AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
Edro Vlorë0Eliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
EncampPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
Shahumyan0Eliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
Allstars0Eliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
Araz0Eliminated

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
LidselmashElite roundPlaying

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
Antwerpen0Eliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
Leotar0Eliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
VarnaMain roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
Split0Eliminated

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
Omonia0Eliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
ChrudimElite roundPlaying

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
København0Eliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
Helvécia0Eliminated

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
Anzhi Tallinn0Eliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
Ilves0Eliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
Sporting Paris0Eliminated

Top

 

FYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia

ClubRoundStatus
ZelezarecElite roundPlaying

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
Iberia Star0Playing

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
HamburgMain roundEliminated

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
Athina '90Main roundEliminated

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
GyőrElite roundPlaying

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
Maccabi Nahalat0Eliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
Luparense0Eliminated

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
KairatElite roundPlaying

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
NikarsMain roundEliminated

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
Bekentas0Eliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
Balzan0Eliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
Lexmax0Eliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
Bijelo Polje0Eliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
EindhovenMain roundEliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
Vegakameratene0Eliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
Akademia Pniewy 0Eliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
BenficaElite roundPlaying

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
Eden College0Eliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
Târgu MureşMain roundEliminated

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
Dynamo0Playing

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
SantosPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
EkonomacElite roundPlaying

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
Slov-MaticElite roundPlaying

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
Litija0Eliminated

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
Barcelona0Playing
Murcia0Eliminated

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
Ibra Göteborg0Eliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
Minerva0Eliminated

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
Ankara0Eliminated

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
Energy0Eliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
Cardiff0Eliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

  • Matchday 1
    25 August 2015
  • Matchday 2
    26 August 2015
  • Matchday 3
    27 August 2015
  • Matchday 4
    28 August 2015
  • Matchday 5
    29 August 2015
  • Matchday 6
    29 September 2015
  • Matchday 7
    30 September 2015
  • Matchday 8
    1 October 2015
  • Matchday 9
    2 October 2015
  • Matchday 10
    3 October 2015
  • Matchday 11
    4 October 2015

Elite round

  • Matchday 12
    10 November 2015
  • Matchday 13
    11 November 2015
  • Matchday 14
    12 November 2015
  • Matchday 15
    13 November 2015
  • Matchday 16
    14 November 2015
  • Matchday 17
    15 November 2015

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join all but the four highest-ranked entrants excused the previous stage. They are drawn into six groups of four, staged as one-venue mini-tournaments, with the top two teams going through.

Elite round
The 12 teams progressing from the main round join the four top seeds and are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played.



Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the
official competition regulations.