AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
Ali Demi0Eliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
EncampPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
Shahumyan0Eliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
Stella Rossa0Eliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
ArazElite roundPlaying

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
Vitebsk0Eliminated

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
Charleroi0Eliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
Sarajevo0Eliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
VarnaMain roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
NacionalElite roundPlaying

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
Omonia0Eliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
ChrudimElite roundPlaying

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
GentoftePreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
Baku United0Eliminated

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
Anzhi Tallinn0Eliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
Ilves0Eliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
Sporting Paris0Eliminated

Top

 

FYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia

ClubRoundStatus
ZelezarecMain roundEliminated

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
Iberia Star0Eliminated

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
HamburgElite roundPlaying

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
Athina '90Main roundEliminated

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
GyőrElite roundPlaying

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRoundStatus
Ólafsvík0Eliminated

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
Ben Gurion0Eliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
Marca0Eliminated

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
Astana-Tulpar0Eliminated
KairatElite roundPlaying

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
NikarsElite roundPlaying

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
Nautara Kaunas0Eliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
Hibernians0Eliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
Lexmax0Eliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
Bijelo Polje0Eliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
Eindhoven0Eliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
Vegakameratene0Eliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
Wisła0Eliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
Sporting CPElite roundPlaying

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
Eden0Eliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
Târgu MureşElite roundPlaying

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
DynamoElite roundPlaying

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
Perth Saltires0Eliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
EkonomacElite roundPlaying

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
Slov-Matic0Eliminated

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
KMN FC Litija0Eliminated

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
Barcelona0Playing

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
Göteborg0Eliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
Minerva0Eliminated

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
Fırat Üniversitesi0Eliminated

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
Lokomotiv0Eliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
Wrexham0Eliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

  • Matchday 1
    16 August 2016
  • Matchday 2
    17 August 2016
  • Matchday 3
    18 August 2016
  • Matchday 4
    19 August 2016
  • Matchday 5
    20 August 2016
  • Matchday 6
    21 August 2016
  • Matchday 7
    11 October 2016
  • Matchday 8
    12 October 2016
  • Matchday 9
    13 October 2016
  • Matchday 10
    14 October 2016
  • Matchday 11
    15 October 2016
  • Matchday 12
    23 November 2016
  • Matchday 13
    24 November 2016
  • Matchday 14
    25 November 2016
  • Matchday 15
    26 November 2016
  • Matchday 16
    27 November 2016

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join all but the four highest-ranked entrants excused the previous stage. They are drawn into six groups of four, staged as one-venue mini-tournaments, with the top two teams going through.

Elite round
The 12 teams progressing from the main round join the four top seeds and are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played.



Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the
official competition regulations.