Select a month

2 October 2014
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Charleroi4-2Alumnus
First referee: Epaminondas Stamoulis (GRE) - Second referee: Swen Eichler (GER)
Stadium: Sport Hall Quantum, Troitsk (RUS)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Iberia Star0-4Bielsko-Biała
First referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR) - Second referee: Moshe Bohbot (ISR)
Stadium: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs, Riga (LVA)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Slov-Matic5-1APOEL
First referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL) - Second referee: Maksim Dzeikala (BLR)
Stadium: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok, Berettyóújfalu (HUN)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Inter5-0Hovocubo
First referee: Antonis Constantinides (CYP) - Second referee: Olli Niemelä (FIN)
Stadium: Sport Hall Milojka Štrukelj, Nova Gorica (SVN)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Dina Moskva4-2Deva
First referee: Ondřej Černý (CZE) - Second referee: Barry Weijers (NED)
Stadium: Sport Hall Quantum, Troitsk (RUS)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Athina '900-3Luparense
First referee: Kaspars Kivlišs (LVA) - Second referee: Borislav Kolev (BUL)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Nikars
1-1
Varna
First referee: Kamil Çetin (TUR) - Second referee: Marjan Mladenovski (MKD)
Stadium: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs, Riga (LVA)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Berettyóújfalu
1-0
Vegakameratene
First referee: Francisco Diaz (ESP) - Second referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU)
Stadium: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok, Berettyóújfalu (HUN)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
KobaridLokomotiv
First referee: Lukáš Peško (SVK) - Second referee: Balázs Farkas (HUN)
Stadium: Sport Hall Milojka Štrukelj, Nova Gorica (SVN)
02 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
EkonomacBaku United
First referee: Nikola Jelić (CRO) - Second referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
3 October 2014
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
DevaCharleroi
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Quantum, Troitsk (RUS)
09/12/2014 14:03:37
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
VarnaIberia Star
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs, Riga (LVA)
09/12/2014 13:03:28
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
VegakamerateneSlov-Matic
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok, Berettyóújfalu (HUN)
09/29/2014 15:34:41
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
ZelezarecMinsk
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Zimní Stadión, Chrudim (CZE)
09/12/2014 13:03:30
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Dina MoskvaAlumnus
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Quantum, Troitsk (RUS)
09/12/2014 14:03:33
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
LokomotivInter
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
09/29/2014 15:34:05
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
NikarsBielsko-Biała
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs, Riga (LVA)
09/12/2014 13:03:20
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
BerettyóújfaluAPOEL
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok, Berettyóújfalu (HUN)
09/24/2014 09:10:41
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
KobaridHovocubo
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Milojka Štrukelj, Nova Gorica (SVN)
09/12/2014 14:03:38
3 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Sporting ParisChrudim
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Zimní Stadión, Chrudim (CZE)
10/02/2014 09:42:56
4 October 2014
4 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Baku UnitedAthina '90
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/12/2014 14:20:40
4 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
LuparenseEkonomac
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/12/2014 14:20:43
5 October 2014
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Bielsko-BiałaVarna
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs, Riga (LVA)
09/12/2014 13:04:53
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
AlumnusDeva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Quantum, Troitsk (RUS)
09/12/2014 14:19:01
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
HovocuboLokomotiv
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Milojka Štrukelj, Nova Gorica (SVN)
09/12/2014 14:19:24
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
APOELVegakameratene
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok, Berettyóújfalu (HUN)
09/12/2014 14:21:04
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
CharleroiDina Moskva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Quantum, Troitsk (RUS)
09/12/2014 14:19:03
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Iberia StarNikars
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Olimpiskais Sporta Centrs, Riga (LVA)
09/12/2014 13:05:03
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Slov-MaticBerettyóújfalu
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok, Berettyóújfalu (HUN)
10/01/2014 11:35:22
5 October 2014 - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
InterKobarid
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Milojka Štrukelj, Nova Gorica (SVN)
09/12/2014 14:20:30

Last updated: 02/10/2014 13:14 CET

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join all but the four highest-ranked entrants excused the previous stage. They are drawn into six groups of four, staged as one-venue mini-tournaments, with the top two teams going through.

Elite round
The 12 teams progressing from the main round join the four top seeds and are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played.



Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the
official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA Futsal Cup logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.