Select a month

23 November 2014
23 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group C)
Sporting Paris5-4Nikars
First referee: Ramil Namazov (AZE) - Second referee: Kamil Çetin (TUR)
Stadium: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty (KAZ)
11/25/2014 12:39:39
23 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group C)
Ekonomac3-6Kairat
First referee: Tomasz Frak (POL) - Second referee: Marc Birkett (ENG)
Stadium: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty (KAZ)
11/25/2014 12:37:15
23 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group A)
Varna0-3Charleroi
First referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS) - Second referee: Mario Bohun (SVK)
Stadium: Pavilhão Multiusos Odivelas, Odivelas (POR)
11/24/2014 18:02:35
23 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group A)
Inter0-1Sporting
First referee: Danijel Janošević (CRO) - Second referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)
Stadium: Pavilhão Multiusos Odivelas, Odivelas (POR)
11/24/2014 18:04:30
22 November 2014
22 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group D)
Baku United6-0Berettyóújfalu
First referee: Trayan Enchev (BUL) - Second referee: Konstantinos Koytsogianos (GRE)
Stadium: Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona (ESP)
11/24/2014 21:21:34
22 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group D)
Lokomotiv0-5Barcelona
First referee: Karel Henych (CZE) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona (ESP)
11/24/2014 21:20:01
21 November 2014
21 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group C)
Nikars5-5Ekonomac
First referee: Tomasz Frak (POL) - Second referee: Ramil Namazov (AZE)
Stadium: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty (KAZ)
11/24/2014 22:42:43
21 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group C)
Kairat11-7Sporting Paris
First referee: Marc Birkett (ENG) - Second referee: Kamil Çetin (TUR)
Stadium: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty (KAZ)
12/18/2014 11:15:52
21 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group B)
Slov-Matic1-4Dina Moskva
First referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP) - Second referee: Abdallah Benazzi (NED)
Stadium: CEZ Arena Pardubice, Pardubice (CZE)
11/24/2014 18:06:29
21 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group B)
Araz0-6Chrudim
First referee: Dejan Nikolić (SVN) - Second referee: Christos Christou (CYP)
Stadium: CEZ Arena Pardubice, Pardubice (CZE)
11/24/2014 18:11:32
21 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group A)
Charleroi0-4Inter
First referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU) - Second referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS)
Stadium: Pavilhão Multiusos Odivelas, Odivelas (POR)
11/24/2014 21:18:10
21 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group A)
Sporting8-2Varna
First referee: Danijel Janošević (CRO) - Second referee: Mario Bohun (SVK)
Stadium: Pavilhão Multiusos Odivelas, Odivelas (POR)
11/24/2014 21:17:55
20 November 2014
20 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group C)
Ekonomac1-4Sporting Paris
First referee: Kamil Çetin (TUR) - Second referee: Tomasz Frak (POL)
Stadium: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty (KAZ)
11/21/2014 08:29:59
20 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group C)
Kairat11-2Nikars
First referee: Marc Birkett (ENG) - Second referee: Ramil Namazov (AZE)
Stadium: Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty (KAZ)
11/21/2014 08:34:16
20 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group A)
Inter6-0Varna
First referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS) - Second referee: Danijel Janošević (CRO)
Stadium: Pavilhão Multiusos Odivelas, Odivelas (POR)
11/22/2014 10:15:05
20 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group D)
Berettyóújfalu1-4Lokomotiv
First referee: Trayan Enchev (BUL) - Second referee: Karel Henych (CZE)
Stadium: Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona (ESP)
11/22/2014 10:11:40
20 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group A)
Sporting5-3Charleroi
First referee: Mario Bohun (SVK) - Second referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)
Stadium: Pavilhão Multiusos Odivelas, Odivelas (POR)
11/22/2014 10:12:38
20 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group D)
Barcelona5-1Baku United
First referee: Konstantinos Koytsogianos (GRE) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona (ESP)
11/22/2014 10:18:22
19 November 2014
19 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group B)
Dina Moskva5-4Araz
First referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP) - Second referee: Christos Christou (CYP)
Stadium: CEZ Arena Pardubice, Pardubice (CZE)
11/21/2014 10:01:43
19 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group B)
Chrudim2-1Slov-Matic
First referee: Abdallah Benazzi (NED) - Second referee: Dejan Nikolić (SVN)
Stadium: CEZ Arena Pardubice, Pardubice (CZE)
11/21/2014 10:01:51
19 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group D)
Lokomotiv2-1Baku United
First referee: Karel Henych (CZE) - Second referee: Konstantinos Koytsogianos (GRE)
Stadium: Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona (ESP)
11/20/2014 14:14:39
19 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group D)
Barcelona4-1Berettyóújfalu
First referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA) - Second referee: Trayan Enchev (BUL)
Stadium: Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona (ESP)
11/20/2014 14:11:52
18 November 2014
18 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group B)
Araz3-4Slov-Matic
First referee: Abdallah Benazzi (NED) - Second referee: Christos Christou (CYP)
Stadium: CEZ Arena Pardubice, Pardubice (CZE)
11/19/2014 11:17:31
18 November 2014 - Futsal Cup, Elite round (Group B)
Chrudim0-3Dina Moskva
First referee: Dejan Nikolić (SVN) - Second referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP)
Stadium: CEZ Arena Pardubice, Pardubice (CZE)
11/19/2014 11:15:43

Last updated: 21/12/2014 10:01 CET

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join all but the four highest-ranked entrants excused the previous stage. They are drawn into six groups of four, staged as one-venue mini-tournaments, with the top two teams going through.

Elite round
The 12 teams progressing from the main round join the four top seeds and are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played.



Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the
official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA Futsal Cup logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.