AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
TiranaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
EncampPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
ASUEPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
Futsal Club Liberta WienPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
ArazElite roundPlaying

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
LidselmashMain roundEliminated

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
Halle-GooikMain roundEliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
SarajevoMain roundEliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
VarnaMain roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
NacionalElite roundPlaying

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
APOELMain roundEliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
ChrudimElite roundPlaying

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
GentoftePreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
OxfordPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
CosmosPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
SieviPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
Kremlin BicêtreMain roundEliminated

Top

 

FYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia

ClubRoundStatus
ZelezarecMain roundEliminated

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
Tbilisi State University Main roundEliminated

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
HamburgElite roundPlaying

Top

 

GibraltarGibraltar

ClubRoundStatus
LynxPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
Athina '90Main roundEliminated

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
GyőrElite roundPlaying

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
Tel-AvivPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
RietiElite roundPlaying

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
KairatElite roundPlaying

Top

 

KosovoKosovo

ClubRoundStatus
FeniksElite roundPlaying

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
NikarsElite roundPlaying

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
BaltijaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRoundStatus
MunsbachPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
VallettaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
Classic ChisinauPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
Military Futsal Team Preliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
AmsterdamPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
SandefjordPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
Zdunska WolaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
Sporting CPElite roundPlaying

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
Blue MagicPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
Târgu MureşElite roundPlaying

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
DynamoElite roundPlaying
UgraElite roundPlaying

Top

 

San MarinoSan Marino

ClubRoundStatus
Tre FioriPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
WattcellPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
EkonomacElite roundPlaying

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
PinerolaMain roundEliminated

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
Brezje MariborElite roundPlaying

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
InterElite roundPlaying

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
GöteborgMain roundEliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
AFM Futsal ManiacsPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
Istanbul ÜniversitesiPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
EnergyMain roundEliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
Cardiff UniversityPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

  • Matchday 1
    16 August 2016
  • Matchday 2
    17 August 2016
  • Matchday 3
    18 August 2016
  • Matchday 4
    19 August 2016
  • Matchday 5
    20 August 2016
  • Matchday 6
    21 August 2016
  • Matchday 7
    11 October 2016
  • Matchday 8
    12 October 2016
  • Matchday 9
    13 October 2016
  • Matchday 10
    14 October 2016
  • Matchday 11
    15 October 2016
  • Matchday 12
    23 November 2016
  • Matchday 13
    24 November 2016
  • Matchday 14
    25 November 2016
  • Matchday 15
    26 November 2016
  • Matchday 16
    27 November 2016

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join all but the four highest-ranked entrants excused the previous stage. They are drawn into six groups of four, staged as one-venue mini-tournaments, with the top two teams going through.

Elite round
The 12 teams progressing from the main round join the four top seeds and are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played.



Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the
official competition regulations.