Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Kenneth Rakvaag Kenneth Rakvaag (1) 34 NOR 3 5
Matthew Xerxen Matthew Xerxen (12) 35 MLT - -
Clint Mifsud Clint Mifsud (13) 28 MLT 3 1
Adrian Attard Adrian Attard (21) 32 MLT - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dean Gera Dean Gera (2) 32 MLT - -
Kristijan Grbeša Kristijan Grbeša (4) 28 CRO 3 3
Frane Despotović Frane Despotović (5) 35 CRO - -
Rogerinho Rogerinho (7) 26 BRA 3 1
Giancarlo Sammut Giancarlo Sammut (8) 22 MLT 3 1
Emil Răducu Emil Răducu (19) 33 ROU 3 2
Marcus Grima Marcus Grima (22) 17 MLT - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Celino Alves Celino Alves (3) 30 BRA 3 3
William Barbosa William Barbosa (6) 39 ITA 3 -
Mark Zammit Mark Zammit (9) 32 MLT 3 2
Glenn Bonello Glenn Bonello (10) 35 MLT 3 -
Andy Mangion Andy Mangion (11) 28 MLT 3 -
Hrvoje Penava Hrvoje Penava (14) 34 CRO 3 1
Michael Grima Michael Grima (15) 27 MLT - -
George Frendo George Frendo (16) 32 MLT - -
Zvezdan Vuković Zvezdan Vuković (17) 28 SRB 3 3
Aidan Friggieri Aidan Friggieri (18) 19 MLT - -
Nikola Perković Nikola Perković (20) 26 CRO 3 4
Coach
Name
Frane Despotović
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Kenneth Rakvaag Kenneth Rakvaag (1) 34 NOR 3 13
Adrian Attard Adrian Attard (12) 32 MLT - -
Clint Mifsud Clint Mifsud (13) 28 MLT 3 -
Matthew Xerxen Matthew Xerxen (21) 35 MLT - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Panu Autio Panu Autio (2) 32 FIN 3 2
Frane Despotović Frane Despotović (5) 35 CRO 3 1
Rogerinho Rogerinho (7) 26 BRA 3 3
Giancarlo Sammut Giancarlo Sammut (8) 22 MLT 2 -
Dean Gera Dean Gera (16) 32 MLT - -
Emil Răducu Emil Răducu (19) 33 ROU 3 1
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Celino Alves Celino Alves (3) 30 BRA 3 -
William Barbosa William Barbosa (6) 39 ITA - -
Mark Zammit Mark Zammit (9) 32 MLT 3 -
Glenn Bonello Glenn Bonello (10) 35 MLT 3 -
Andy Mangion Andy Mangion (11) 28 MLT 3 -
Hrvoje Penava Hrvoje Penava (14) 34 CRO 3 3
Michael Grima Michael Grima (15) 27 MLT - -
Zvezdan Vuković Zvezdan Vuković (17) 28 SRB 3 1
Aidan Friggieri Aidan Friggieri (18) 19 MLT - -
George Frendo George Frendo (20) 32 MLT 3 -
Coach
Name
Frane Despotović
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.

Matches

26 August 2017

11 October 2017

12 October 2017

14 October 2017

Form guide

  • W
    St Andrews 9-2 Shkupi
    2017/08/24 UEFA Futsal Cup 24/08/2017
  • W
    Maccabi Futsal 3-4 St Andrews
    2017/08/26 UEFA Futsal Cup 26/08/2017
  • L
    DEV Deva 5-2 St Andrews
    2017/10/11 UEFA Futsal Cup 11/10/2017
  • L
    St Andrews 4-6 ARA Araz
    2017/10/12 UEFA Futsal Cup 12/10/2017
  • W
    Mostar 2-5 St Andrews
    2017/10/14 UEFA Futsal Cup 14/10/2017

Statistics

Played 6
Won 4
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 5.2
Average conceded 3.2
Cards 7 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top