Select a month

10 October 2017
10 October 2017 10 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Georgians Tbilisi't Knooppunt
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
09/22/2017 19:25:07
10 October 2017 10 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Slov-MaticBielsko-Biała
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
09/22/2017 19:26:52
11 October 2017
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Halle-GooikMinerva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
09/22/2017 19:29:06
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
ArazMostar
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
09/22/2017 18:58:03
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Bielsko-BiałaGeorgians Tbilisi
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
09/22/2017 19:27:46
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
InterBraga/AAUM
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
09/22/2017 18:54:34
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
BarcelonaGyőr
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
09/22/2017 19:21:17
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
DevaSt Andrews
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
09/22/2017 18:58:44
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Sporting CPKherson
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/22/2017 19:19:22
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
SieviRegensburg
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
09/22/2017 19:29:37
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
KairatPescara
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
09/22/2017 19:05:14
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Brezje MariborDina Moskva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
09/22/2017 18:57:20
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Slov-Matic't Knooppunt
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
09/22/2017 19:27:04
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
LuparenseChrudim
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
09/22/2017 19:20:12
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
EkonomacNikars
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/22/2017 19:18:29
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
MinskDynamo
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
09/22/2017 19:05:17
12 October 2017
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
St AndrewsAraz
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
09/22/2017 19:32:59
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
RegensburgHalle-Gooik
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
09/22/2017 19:31:18
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
DynamoKairat
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
09/22/2017 19:07:44
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Dina MoskvaInter
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
09/22/2017 19:14:54
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
ChrudimBarcelona
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
09/22/2017 19:21:51
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
DevaMostar
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
09/22/2017 19:32:10
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Garges DjibsonLiburn
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
09/22/2017 18:58:39
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
NikarsSporting CP
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/22/2017 19:18:57
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
SieviMinerva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
09/22/2017 18:56:58
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
MinskPescara
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
09/22/2017 19:06:01
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Brezje MariborBraga/AAUM
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
09/22/2017 18:58:06
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
LuparenseGyőr
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
09/22/2017 19:21:54
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
NacionalLeo
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
09/22/2017 18:55:55
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
EkonomacKherson
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/22/2017 19:18:07
13 October 2017
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
't KnooppuntBielsko-Biała
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
09/22/2017 19:31:18
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
LeoGarges Djibson
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
09/22/2017 18:56:53
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Georgians TbilisiSlov-Matic
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
09/22/2017 19:28:52
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
NacionalLiburn
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
09/22/2017 18:56:37
14 October 2017
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
PescaraDynamo
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
09/22/2017 18:53:37
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
KairatMinsk
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
09/22/2017 18:54:06
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
MinervaRegensburg
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
09/22/2017 18:59:29
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Halle-GooikSievi
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
09/22/2017 19:01:37
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
MostarSt Andrews
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
09/22/2017 19:32:54
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Braga/AAUMDina Moskva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
09/22/2017 19:15:31
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
GyőrChrudim
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
09/22/2017 19:25:52
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
ArazDeva
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
09/22/2017 19:32:05
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
KhersonNikars
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/23/2017 03:29:58
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
InterBrezje Maribor
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
09/22/2017 19:17:15
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
BarcelonaLuparense
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
09/22/2017 18:55:22
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Sporting CPEkonomac
First referee: TBD - Second referee: TBD
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
09/23/2017 03:29:54

Last updated: 23/09/2017 10:01 CET

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners (and if needed a certain number of runners-up) progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join the remaining entrants. In Path A, the holders, and the other teams ranked 1 to 11 and 16 to 19 (excluding the holders) are drawn into four groups of four from which the top three go through. In Path B the remaining 16 teams including the sides progressing from the preliminary round are drawn into four groups of group from which the winners go into the elite round.

Elite round
The 16 teams progressing from the main round are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played. Those matches will then be decided on penalties if the scores are still level.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.