Select a month

15 October 2017
15 October 2017 15 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Liburn5-6Leo
First referee: Simon Todorovič (SVN) - Second referee: Talgat Kosmukhambetov (KAZ)
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
10/16/2017 14:47:01
15 October 2017 15 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Garges Djibson1-6Nacional
First referee: Nicola Manzione (ITA) - Second referee: Swen Eichler (GER)
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
10/16/2017 15:18:48
14 October 2017
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Pescara5-3Dynamo
First referee: Costas Nicolaou (CYP) - Second referee: Javier Moreno Reina (ESP)
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
10/16/2017 10:32:32
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Kairat3-5Minsk
First referee: Toni Lehtinen (FIN) - Second referee: Daniel Deca (ROU)
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
10/16/2017 10:36:15
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Minerva2-4Regensburg
First referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS) - Second referee: Peter Nurse (ENG)
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
10/16/2017 15:01:28
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Halle-Gooik2-0Sievi
First referee: Borislav Kolev (BUL) - Second referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
10/16/2017 15:23:23
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
Mostar2-5St Andrews
First referee: Shota Kukhilava (GEO) - Second referee: Kirill Naishouler (FIN)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
10/16/2017 15:08:59
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Braga/AAUM1-2Dina Moskva
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Jan Kresta (CZE)
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
10/16/2017 12:19:48
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Győr6-4Chrudim
First referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN) - Second referee: Vitali Rakutski (BLR)
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
10/16/2017 12:23:21
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
Araz3-6Deva
First referee: Tomasz Frak (POL) - Second referee: Ibrahim El Jilali (NED)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
10/16/2017 12:26:09
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Kherson4-2Nikars
First referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT) - Second referee: Juan Boelen (BEL)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
10/16/2017 12:20:09
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Inter4-1Brezje Maribor
First referee: Andrzej Witkowski (POL) - Second referee: David Schaerli (SUI)
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
10/16/2017 13:14:14
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Sporting CP3-2Ekonomac
First referee: Tarik Keco (BIH) - Second referee: Fredric Nilholt (SWE)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
10/16/2017 12:23:47
14 October 2017 14 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Barcelona3-3Luparense
First referee: Ruben Guerreiro (POR) - Second referee: Eduards Fatkulins (LVA)
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
10/16/2017 15:19:07
13 October 2017
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
't Knooppunt3-1Bielsko-Biała
First referee: Antonios Adamopoulos (GRE) - Second referee: Yaroslav Vovchok (UKR)
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/16/2017 11:09:54
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Leo4-4Garges Djibson
First referee: Talgat Kosmukhambetov (KAZ) - Second referee: Swen Eichler (GER)
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
10/16/2017 09:21:20
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Georgians Tbilisi0-7Slovan Bratislava
First referee: Vladimir Kadykov (RUS) - Second referee: Damir Radović (SRB)
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/16/2017 14:51:47
13 October 2017 13 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Nacional8-4Liburn
First referee: Simon Todorovič (SVN) - Second referee: Nicola Manzione (ITA)
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
10/16/2017 11:04:59
12 October 2017
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
St Andrews4-6Araz
First referee: Kirill Naishouler (FIN) - Second referee: Ibrahim El Jilali (NED)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
10/13/2017 16:47:46
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Regensburg0-6Halle-Gooik
First referee: Peter Nurse (ENG) - Second referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
10/13/2017 13:47:18
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Dynamo2-7Kairat
First referee: Daniel Deca (ROU) - Second referee: Costas Nicolaou (CYP)
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
10/17/2017 14:03:51
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Dina Moskva0-4Inter
First referee: Andrzej Witkowski (POL) - Second referee: David Schaerli (SUI)
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
10/17/2017 14:04:39
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Chrudim0-2Barcelona
First referee: Eduards Fatkulins (LVA) - Second referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN)
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
10/13/2017 13:38:25
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
Deva2-3Mostar
First referee: Shota Kukhilava (GEO) - Second referee: Tomasz Frak (POL)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
10/13/2017 17:22:39
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Garges Djibson4-6Liburn
First referee: Nicola Manzione (ITA) - Second referee: Talgat Kosmukhambetov (KAZ)
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
10/13/2017 16:47:44
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Nikars1-7Sporting CP
First referee: Juan Boelen (BEL) - Second referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
10/13/2017 13:36:00
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Sievi3-4Minerva
First referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS) - Second referee: Borislav Kolev (BUL)
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
10/13/2017 21:01:48
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Minsk6-4Pescara
First referee: Toni Lehtinen (FIN) - Second referee: Javier Moreno Reina (ESP)
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
10/13/2017 17:16:09
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Brezje Maribor2-3Braga/AAUM
First referee: Jan Kresta (CZE) - Second referee: Andrzej Witkowski (POL)
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
10/13/2017 17:18:28
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Luparense5-0Győr
First referee: Ruben Guerreiro (POR) - Second referee: Vitali Rakutski (BLR)
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
10/13/2017 17:21:12
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 5)
Nacional4-1Leo
First referee: Swen Eichler (GER) - Second referee: Simon Todorovič (SVN)
Stadium: Sports Hall Dom Sportova, Zagreb (CRO)
10/13/2017 16:44:54
12 October 2017 12 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Ekonomac4-2Kherson
First referee: Fredric Nilholt (SWE) - Second referee: Tarik Keco (BIH)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
10/13/2017 17:19:48
11 October 2017
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Halle-Gooik8-0Minerva
First referee: Borislav Kolev (BUL) - Second referee: Peter Nurse (ENG)
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
10/12/2017 10:26:12
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
Araz5-2Mostar
First referee: Tomasz Frak (POL) - Second referee: Kirill Naishouler (FIN)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
10/13/2017 17:25:22
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Bielsko-Biała1-0Georgians Tbilisi
First referee: Yaroslav Vovchok (UKR) - Second referee: Vladimir Kadykov (RUS)
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/13/2017 17:20:29
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Inter4-1Braga/AAUM
First referee: David Schaerli (SUI) - Second referee: Andrzej Witkowski (POL)
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
10/12/2017 10:16:55
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Barcelona7-0Győr
First referee: Vitali Rakutski (BLR) - Second referee: Eduards Fatkulins (LVA)
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
10/12/2017 11:00:41
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 8)
Deva5-2St Andrews
First referee: Ibrahim El Jilali (NED) - Second referee: Shota Kukhilava (GEO)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Deva (ROU)
10/12/2017 10:53:43
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Sporting CP5-1Kherson
First referee: Tarik Keco (BIH) - Second referee: Juan Boelen (BEL)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
10/12/2017 10:20:20
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 7)
Sievi2-2Regensburg
First referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR) - Second referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS)
Stadium: Raahe Sports Hall, Raahe (FIN)
10/13/2017 17:22:15
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Kairat5-1Pescara
First referee: Javier Moreno Reina (ESP) - Second referee: Daniel Deca (ROU)
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
10/12/2017 10:49:28
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 2)
Brezje Maribor2-5Dina Moskva
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Jan Kresta (CZE)
Stadium: Sport Hall Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
10/12/2017 11:07:20
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Slovan Bratislava4-6't Knooppunt
First referee: Antonios Adamopoulos (GRE) - Second referee: Damir Radović (SRB)
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/12/2017 10:52:32
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Luparense2-2Chrudim
First referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN) - Second referee: Ruben Guerreiro (POR)
Stadium: Kioene Arena, Padova (ITA)
10/12/2017 11:00:18
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 3)
Ekonomac2-1Nikars
First referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT) - Second referee: Fredric Nilholt (SWE)
Stadium: Sports Hall Jezero, Kragujevac (SRB)
10/12/2017 11:17:29
11 October 2017 11 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 1)
Minsk5-3Dynamo
First referee: Costas Nicolaou (CYP) - Second referee: Toni Lehtinen (FIN)
Stadium: Sports Hall SCA, Minsk (BLR)
10/12/2017 11:06:58
10 October 2017
10 October 2017 10 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Georgians Tbilisi2-1't Knooppunt
First referee: Vladimir Kadykov (RUS) - Second referee: Antonios Adamopoulos (GRE)
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/11/2017 13:33:17
10 October 2017 10 Oct - Futsal Cup, Main round (Group 6)
Slovan Bratislava5-2Bielsko-Biała
First referee: Damir Radović (SRB) - Second referee: Yaroslav Vovchok (UKR)
Stadium: Inter Hala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/11/2017 13:33:17

Last updated: 18/10/2017 17:29 CET

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Futsal Cup comprises three group stages and a four-team final tournament.

Preliminary round
Depending on the number of entrants, the lower-ranked nations are drawn into three or four-team mini-tournaments played at the start of the season. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the clubs and each team plays each other once with the group winners (and if needed a certain number of runners-up) progressing.

Main round
The preliminary round winners join the remaining entrants. In Path A, the holders, and the other teams ranked 1 to 11 and 16 to 19 (excluding the holders) are drawn into four groups of four from which the top three go through. In Path B the remaining 16 teams including the sides progressing from the preliminary round are drawn into four groups of group from which the winners go into the elite round.

Elite round
The 16 teams progressing from the main round are drawn into four groups of four teams. The winners of the one-venue mini-tournaments in late autumn progress to the finals.

Finals
The four-team finals are held over a weekend in late April and hosted by one of the qualifiers. The tournament is played as a knockout with the semi-finals followed two days later by the final and third-place play-off. If the third-place match is level after 40 minutes it goes straight to penalties, in the other games ten minutes of extra time will be played. Those matches will then be decided on penalties if the scores are still level.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.