The official website for European football

Warm-up schedule/results

Published: Monday 21 November 2011, 1.34CET
The 12 UEFA Futsal EURO 2012 contenders are warming up for the tournament with a busy programme of friendlies; UEFA.com looks at all the results since qualifying concluded.
Warm-up schedule/results
Spain and Italy in friendly action ©Cassella/Divisione Calcio a 5
 

Photos

Published: Monday 21 November 2011, 1.34CET

Warm-up schedule/results

The 12 UEFA Futsal EURO 2012 contenders are warming up for the tournament with a busy programme of friendlies; UEFA.com looks at all the results since qualifying concluded.

Key: h - home, a - away, n - neutral, tbc - to be confirmed, FWC - FIFA Futsal World Cup

Azerbaijan
15 December: L1-3 v Croatia (FWC main round, Baku)
16 December: W7-1 v Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (FWC main round, Baku)
18 December: W4-2 v Ukraine (FWC main round, Baku)
14 January: W3-2 v Uzbekistan (Baku tournament)
15 January: L2-3 v Ukraine (Baku tournament)
16 January: D2-2 v Turkey (Baku tournament)

Croatia
18 January: W3-2 v Libya (h, Osijek)
19 January: W1-0 v Libya (h, Slavonski Brod)
21 January: L1-4 v Romania (h, Slavonski Brod)
22 January: W5-2 v Romania (h, Ivankovo/Vinkovci)
21 June: L1-4 v Italy (Porec tournament, Croatia)
22 June: L0-4 v Argentina (Porec tournament, Croatia)
25 June: W3-0 v Argentina (h, Kastav)
3 September: W4-2 v Belarus (h, Ljubescica)
4 September: W4-1 v Belarus (h, Ivanec)
27 November: D4-4 v Iran (a, Yazd)
28 November: L1-5 v Iran (a, Yazd)
15 December: W3-1 v Azerbaijan (FWC main round, Baku)
16 December: L1-4 v Ukraine (FWC main round, Baku)
18 December: W4-1 v Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (FWC main round, Baku)
13 January: D1-1 v Russia (h, Novigrad)
17 January: L1-2 v Iran (h, Split)
19 January: L1-2 v Iran (h, Jelsa)

Czech Republic
11 June: L1-4 v Japan (a, Nagoya)
14 June: W2-1 v Japan (a, Tokyo)
2 September: L2-7 v Slovakia (Visegradi tournament, Poland)
3 September: W3-1 v Hungary (Visegradi tournament, Poland)
4 September: W4-1 v Poland (Visegradi tournament, Poland)
16 October: W2-1 v Mozambique (Grand Prix, Brasilia)
17 October: D4-4 v Argentina (Grand Prix, Brasilia)
18 October: W5-2 v Hungary (Grand Prix, Brasilia)
20 October: L2-4 v Russia (Grand Prix quarter-final, Brasilia)
21 October: L2-6 v Paraguay (Grand Prix play-off, Brasilia)
22 October: L3-4 v Uruguay (Grand Prix 7th-place play-off, Brasilia)
15 December: W5-1 v Netherlands (FWC main round, Brno)
16 December: W3-2 v Turkey (FWC main round, Brno)
18 December: W5-2 v Belarus (FWC main round, Brno)

Italy
21 June: W4-1 v Croatia (Porec tournament, Croatia)
23 June: D5-5 v Argentina (Porec tournament, Croatia)
6 September: W7-0 v Japan (h, Asti)
7 September: W3-1 v Japan (h, Asti)
18 October: D1-1 v Portugal (a, Gondomar)
19 October: D1-1 v Portugal (a, Gondomar)
15 December: W5-2 v Poland (FWC main round, Caltanissetta)
16 December: W10-1 v Bulgaria (FWC main round, Caltanissetta)
18 December: W4-2 v Romania (FWC main round, Caltanissetta)

Portugal
22 March: W6-1 v Japan (h, Vila Puoca de Aguiar)
23 March: W3-2 v Japan (h, Peso de Regua)
12 April: D2-2 v Brazil (h, Coimbra)
13 April: D3-3 v Brazil (h, Coimbra)
13 September: W2-1 v Russia (h, Oliveira de Azemeis)
14 September: D3-3 v Russia (h, Oliveira de Azemeis)
18 October: D1-1 v Italy (h, Gondomar)
19 October: D1-1 v Italy (h, Gondomar)
15 December: W3-0 v Lithuania (FWC main round, Coimbra)
16 December: W6-0 v France (FWC main round, Coimbra)
18 December: W5-1 v Slovakia (FWC main round, Coimbra)

Romania
28 April: W4-3 v Turkey (h, Buzau)
29 April: W4-2 v Turkey (h, Buzau)
2 June: W3-2 v China (Hangzhou tournament, China)
3 June: L1-9 v Brazil (Hangzhou tournament, China)
5 June: L2-3 v Japan (Hangzhou tournament, China)
13 September: W5-3 v Andorra (a, Escaldes-Engordany)
14 September: W5-2 v Andorra (a, Escaldes-Engordany)
23 November: W6-0 v Montenegro (h, Targu Jiu)
8 December: L1-9 v Serbia (a, Belgrade)
9 December: L3-5 v Serbia (a, Stara Pazova)
15 December: W3-0 v Bulgaria (FWC main round, Caltanissetta)
16 December: W9-3 v Poland (FWC main round, Caltanissetta)
18 December: L2-4 v Italy (FWC main round, Caltanissetta)
23 January: W2-1 v Finland (h, Bucharest)
24 January: W6-3 v Finland (h, Bucharest)

Russia
13 September: L1-2 v Portugal (a, Oliveira de Azemeis)
14 September: D3-3 v Portugal (a, Oliveira de Azemeis)
16 October: W13-1 v Zambia (Grand Prix, Brasilia)
17 October: W3-2 v Paraguay (Grand Prix, Brasilia)
18 October: W5-2 v Costa Rica (Grand Prix, Brasilia)
20 October: W4-2 v Czech Republic (Grand Prix quarter-final, Brasilia)
21 October: W3-2 aet v Argentina (Grand Prix semi-final, Brasilia)
23 October: L1-2 aet v Brazil (Grand Prix final, Brasilia)
13 November: L3-5 v Iran (a, Isfahan)
14 November: W2-1 v Iran (a, Isfahan)
15 November: W3-2 v Iran (a, Isfahan)
15 December: W2-0 v Latvia (FWC main round, Gyongyos)
16 December: W4-0 v Kazakhstan (FWC main round, Gyongyos)
18 December: W4-2 v Hungary (FWC main round, Gyongyos)
10 January: W2-1 v Slovenia (a, Velenje)
11 January: W3-1 v Slovenia (a, Litija)
13 January: D1-1 v Croatia (a, Novigrad)

Serbia
5 September: L2-6 v Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (a, Veles)
6 September: L2-3 v Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (a, Skopje)
8 December: W9-1 v Romania (h, Belgrade)
9 December: W5-3 v Romania (h, Stara Pazova)
15 December: W4-0 v Moldova (FWC main round, Lasko)
16 December: D4-4 v Israel (FWC main round, Lasko)
18 December: W3-1 v Slovenia (FWC main round, Lasko)

Slovenia
17 October: L0-3 v Spain (a, Toledo)
18 October: L1-2 v Spain (a, Toledo)
3 December: W3-1 v Hungary (h, Kidricevo)
4 December: W6-4 v Hungary (h, Podcertrk)
15 December: W3-2 v Israel (FWC main round, Lasko)
16 December: W4-0 v Moldova (FWC main round, Lasko)
18 December: L1-3 v Serbia (FWC main round, Lasko)
10 January: L1-2 v Russia (h, Velenje)
11 January: L1-3 v Russia (h, Litija)

Spain
11 April: W9-0 v Qatar (h, Utebo/Zaragoza)
12 April: W10-0 v Qatar (h, Caspe)
6 September: W10-0 v Guatemala (h, Santander)
7 September: W4-3 v Guatemala (h, Castro Urdiales)
17 October: W3-0 v Slovenia (h, Toledo)
18 October: W2-1 v Slovenia (h, Toledo)
15 December: W8-0 v Norway (FWC main round, Sarajevo)
16 December: W6-0 v Bosnia and Herzegovina (FWC main round, Sarajevo)
18 December: W6-0 Belgium (FWC main round, Sarajevo)
20 January: W6-1 v Latvia (h, Aguilas)
21 January: W9-1 v Latvia (h, Lorca)

Turkey
28 April: L3-4 v Romania (a, Buzau)
29 April: L2-4 v Romania (a, Buzau)
6 September: L2-7 v Netherlands (a, Rotterdam)
20 October: W4-3 v Estonia (FWC preliminary round, Tallinn)
21 October: W6-0 v Finland (FWC preliminary round, Tallinn)
23 October: W5-2 v Albania (FWC preliminary round, Tallinn)
7 December: L3-4 v Moldova (a, Chisinau)
8 December: W3-2 v Moldova (a, Chisinau)
15 December: L1-7 v Belarus (FWC main round, Brno)
16 December: L2-3 v Czech Republic (FWC main round, Brno)
18 December: L3-4 v Netherlands (FWC main round, Brno)
14 January: L1-5 v Ukraine (Baku tournament)
15 January: D0-0 v Uzbekistan (Baku tournament)
16 January: D2-2 v Azerbaijan (Baku tournament)

Ukraine
1 May: L0-3 v Brazil (a, Sao Bernardo do Campo)
3 May: L2-7 v Brazil (a, Uberlandia)
28 September: W5-0 v Moldova (a, Chisinau)
29 September: W9-1 v Moldova (a, Chisinau)
27 November: W6-2 v Latvia (a, Riga)
28 November: W4-0 v Latvia (a, Riga)
6 December: W1-0 v Kazakhstan (h, Kherson)
7 December: D2-2 v Kazakhstan (h, Kherson)
15 December: W2-1 v Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (FWC main round, Baku)
16 December: W4-1 v Croatia (FWC main round, Baku)
18 December: L2-4 v Azerbaijan (FWC main round, Baku)
14 January: W5-1 v Turkey (Baku tournament)
15 January: W3-2 v Azerbaijan (Baku tournament)
16 January: W2-1 v Uzbekistan (Baku tournament)

Last updated: 27/01/12 12.10CET

http://www.uefa.com/futsaleuro/news/newsid=1652733.html#warm+scheduleresults

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Futsal Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.