Preliminary round

Group E(Host country: Andorra)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Sweden Sweden330010469
2Israel Israel31119814
3Andorra Andorra311189-14
4Estonia Estonia3003511-60
Last updated: 08/05/2014 11:15 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Matches

23 January 2013
Israel2-4Sweden
First referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE) - Second referee: Antonis Constantinides (CYP)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:42
Andorra4-3Estonia
First referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT) - Second referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:42
24 January 2013
Estonia2-5Israel
First referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB) - Second referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:51
Andorra2-4Sweden
First referee: Antonis Constantinides (CYP) - Second referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:52
26 January 2013
Sweden2-0Estonia
First referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE) - Second referee: Antonis Constantinides (CYP)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:52:02
Israel2-2Andorra
First referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT) - Second referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:52:02
Last updated: 08/05/2014 11:15 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2014 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Belgium.

Preliminary round
Four groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 22 to 27 January 2013.  The six group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The six preliminary round winners join the 22 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 27 and 30 March 2013. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Belgium, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties on 17 and 24 September. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 28 January and 8 February 2014 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA European Futsal Championship logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.