The official website for European football

TV/match schedule

UEFA Futsal EURO 2014 will run from 28 January to 8 February in Antwerp, Belgium.
TV/match schedule
Spain's Sergio Lozano scores against Russia in the 2012 final ©Action Images
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.

TV/match schedule

UEFA Futsal EURO 2014 will run from 28 January to 8 February in Antwerp, Belgium.

UEFA Futsal EURO 2014 match schedule
All times CET.
DateGp/StageMatchVenueKO
Tue 28 JanABEL v ROULotto Arena21.00
Tue 28 JanBRUS v NEDLotto Arena18.30
Wed 29 JanCITA v SVNLotto Arena20.45
Wed 29 JanDESP v CROLotto Arena18.30
Thu 30 JanAROU v UKRLotto Arena18.30
Thu 30 JanBNED v PORLotto Arena20.45
Fri 31 JanCSVN v AZELotto Arena20.45
Fri 31 JanDCRO v CZELotto Arena18.30
Sat 1 FebAUKR v BELLotto Arena20.45
Sat 1 FebBPOR v RUSLotto Arena18.30
Sun 2 FebCAZE v ITALotto Arena18.30
Sun 2 FebDCZE v ESPLotto Arena20.45
Mon 3 FebQF1Winner A v Runner-up BSportpaleis Arena18.00
Mon 3 FebQF2Runner-up A v Winner BSportpaleis Arena20.30
Tue 4 FebQF3Winner C v Runner-up DSportpaleis Arena18.00
Tue 4 FebQF4Runner-up C v Winner DSportpaleis Arena20.30
Thu 6 FebSF1QF1 v QF3Sportpaleis Arena18.00
Thu 6 FebSF2QF2 v QF4Sportpaleis Arena20.30
Sat 8 FebThird-placeLoser SF1 v Loser SF2Sportpaleis Arena18.00
Sat 8 FebFinalWinner SF1 v Winner SF2Sportpaleis Arena20.30

Last updated: 17/01/14 16.01CET

https://www.uefa.com/futsaleuro/season=2014/finals/tv/index.html#tvmatch+schedule