All times CET
23 January 2013
Greece4-1Wales
First referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER) - Second referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:41
Israel2-4Sweden
First referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE) - Second referee: Antonis Constantinides (CYP)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:42
Bulgaria0-0Armenia
First referee: Roberto Marin (ESP) - Second referee: Veljko Bošković (MNE)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:35
Albania2-4Denmark
First referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU) - Second referee: Ainar Kuusk (EST)
Stadium: Le Centre Sportif des Iles, Yverdon (SUI)
10/07/2013 12:51:41
Montenegro10-2Gibraltar
First referee: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ) - Second referee: Sergey Drebuzhan (UKR)
Stadium: Hall of Sports Charles Ehrman, Nice (FRA)
10/07/2013 12:51:34
Malta0-9Georgia
First referee: Sreten Vasić (SRB) - Second referee: Marc Birkett (ENG)
Stadium: Hibernians Pavillon, Paola (MLT)
10/07/2013 12:51:35
France12-0San Marino
First referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS) - Second referee: Petros Panayides (CYP)
Stadium: Hall of Sports Charles Ehrman, Nice (FRA)
10/07/2013 12:51:34
Andorra4-3Estonia
First referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT) - Second referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:42
Switzerland0-5Norway
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Borislav Kolev (BUL)
Stadium: Le Centre Sportif des Iles, Yverdon (SUI)
10/07/2013 12:51:41
24 January 2013
Armenia0-5Greece
First referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN) - Second referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:45
Georgia5-5Moldova
First referee: Marc Birkett (ENG) - Second referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)
Stadium: Hibernians Pavillon, Paola (MLT)
10/07/2013 12:51:44
Bulgaria2-1Wales
First referee: Veljko Bošković (MNE) - Second referee: Roberto Marin (ESP)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:45
Estonia2-5Israel
First referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB) - Second referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:51
Norway5-2Albania
First referee: Borislav Kolev (BUL) - Second referee: Ainar Kuusk (EST)
Stadium: Le Centre Sportif des Iles, Yverdon (SUI)
10/07/2013 12:51:51
San Marino0-11Montenegro
First referee: Petros Panayides (CYP) - Second referee: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)
Stadium: Hall of Sports Charles Ehrman, Nice (FRA)
10/07/2013 12:51:44
France6-2Gibraltar
First referee: Sergey Drebuzhan (UKR) - Second referee: Grigori Zelentsov (RUS)
Stadium: Hall of Sports Charles Ehrman, Nice (FRA)
10/07/2013 12:51:44
Andorra2-4Sweden
First referee: Antonis Constantinides (CYP) - Second referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE)
Stadium: Centre Esportiu Serradells, Andorra la Vella (AND)
10/07/2013 12:51:52
Switzerland2-3Denmark
First referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU) - Second referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)
Stadium: Le Centre Sportif des Iles, Yverdon (SUI)
10/07/2013 12:51:51

Last updated: 29/06/2017 06:50 CET

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.