All times CET

Play-off for Final Tournament : 17-18 September 2013

17 September 2013
Romania2-1Serbia
First referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR) - Second referee: Sergey Drebuzhan (UKR)
Stadium: Polivalenta, Călăraşi (ROU)
10/07/2013 12:52:45
Ukraine2-1Hungary
First referee: Danijel Janošević (CRO) - Second referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)
Stadium: Palace of Sport "Lokomotiv", Kharkiv (UKR)
10/07/2013 12:52:45
Bosnia and Herzegovina3-2Netherlands
First referee: Karel Henych (CZE) - Second referee: Ondřej Černý (CZE)
Stadium: JU KSC "Mladost", Visoko (BIH)
10/07/2013 12:52:51
18 September 2013
Slovakia1-3Croatia
First referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU) - Second referee: Gabriel Gherman (ROU)
Stadium: Interhala Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
10/07/2013 12:52:51

Play-off for Final Tournament : 24 September 2013

24 September 2013
Hungary5-4Ukraine
Aggregate: 6-6 Ukraine win on away goals
First referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA) - Second referee: Angelo Galante (ITA)
Stadium: Gyöngyösi Városi Sport es Rendezvény Csarnok, Gyöngyös (HUN)
10/07/2013 12:51:21
Serbia2-7Romania
Aggregate: 3-9
First referee: Pascal Lemal (BEL) - Second referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL)
Stadium: Šumice, Belgrade (SRB)
10/07/2013 12:51:21
Netherlands2-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aggregate: 4-4 Netherlands win on away goals
First referee: Fernando Lumbreras (ESP) - Second referee: Roberto Marin (ESP)
Stadium: Topsportcentrum Almere, Almere (NED)
10/07/2013 12:51:22
Croatia4-0Slovakia
Aggregate: 7-1
First referee: Eduardo Fernandes Coelho (POR) - Second referee: Nuno Bogalho (POR)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
10/07/2013 12:51:22

Last updated: 30/05/2017 08:22 CET

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.