Preliminary round

Group D(Host country: Bulgaria)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Greece Greece3300142129
2Armenia Armenia311147-34
3Bulgaria Bulgaria311136-34
4Wales Wales3003410-60

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 23/10/2017 18:04 CET

Matches

23 January 2013
Greece4-1Wales
First referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER) - Second referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:41
Bulgaria0-0Armenia
First referee: Roberto Marin (ESP) - Second referee: Veljko Bošković (MNE)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:35
24 January 2013
Armenia0-5Greece
First referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN) - Second referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:45
Bulgaria2-1Wales
First referee: Veljko Bošković (MNE) - Second referee: Roberto Marin (ESP)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:45
26 January 2013
Wales2-4Armenia
First referee: Roberto Marin (ESP) - Second referee: Veljko Bošković (MNE)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:51:55
Greece5-1Bulgaria
First referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER) - Second referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
10/07/2013 12:52:01
Last updated: 23/10/2017 18:04 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.