Qualifying round

Group 4(Host country: Spain)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain3300281279
2Croatia Croatia32011012-26
3FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia3102710-33
4Sweden Sweden3003224-220

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 23/10/2017 12:02 CET

Matches

27 March 2013
27 March 2013 - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Croatia7-0Sweden
First referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA) - Second referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Stadium: Diego Calvo Valera Hall, Águilas (ESP)
10/07/2013 12:52:12
27 March 2013 - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Spain5-1FYROM
First referee: Karel Henych (CZE) - Second referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Stadium: Diego Calvo Valera Hall, Águilas (ESP)
10/07/2013 12:52:11
28 March 2013
FYROM2-3Croatia
First referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA) - Second referee: Karel Henych (CZE)
Stadium: Diego Calvo Valera Hall, Águilas (ESP)
02/28/2014 08:51:17
Spain13-0Sweden
First referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Diego Calvo Valera Hall, Águilas (ESP)
02/28/2014 08:51:17
30 March 2013
30 March 2013 - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Sweden2-4FYROM
First referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA) - Second referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Stadium: Diego Calvo Valera Hall, Águilas (ESP)
10/07/2013 12:52:41
30 March 2013 - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Croatia0-10Spain
First referee: Karel Henych (CZE) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Diego Calvo Valera Hall, Águilas (ESP)
10/07/2013 12:52:41
Last updated: 23/10/2017 12:02 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.