All times CET
2 February 2016
Serbia5-1Slovenia
First referee: Ondřej Černý (CZE) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/04/2016 11:33:18
Spain5-2Hungary
First referee: Saša Tomić (CRO) - Second referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
03/02/2016 09:14:23
3 February 2016
Russia2-1Kazakhstan
First referee: Eduardo Fernandes Coelho (POR) - Second referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/05/2016 13:41:42
Italy3-0Azerbaijan
First referee: Marc Birkett (ENG) - Second referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/05/2016 15:14:11
4 February 2016
Slovenia2-6Portugal
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/05/2016 13:41:17
Hungary3-6Ukraine
First referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT) - Second referee: Eduardo Fernandes Coelho (POR)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/05/2016 09:16:34
5 February 2016
Kazakhstan4-2Croatia
First referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR) - Second referee: Gábor Kovács (HUN)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/06/2016 10:08:31
Azerbaijan6-5Czech Republic
First referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN) - Second referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/06/2016 11:09:54
6 February 2016
Ukraine1-4Spain
First referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA) - Second referee: Kamil Çetin (TUR)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/07/2016 09:14:09
Portugal1-3Serbia
First referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP) - Second referee: Pascal Lemal (BEL)
Stadium: Arena Belgrade, Belgrade (SRB)
02/07/2016 09:08:51

Last updated: 02/03/2016 10:14 CET

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.