Preliminary round

Group A(Host country: Bulgaria)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Denmark Denmark3210153127
2Bulgaria Bulgaria32108537
3Greece Greece310257-23
4Gibraltar Gibraltar3003215-130

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 23/11/2017 13:01 CET

Matches

14 January 2015
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group A)
Greece3-0Gibraltar
First referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL) - Second referee: Costas Nicolaou (CYP)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
01/08/2016 08:06:46
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group A)
Bulgaria2-2Denmark
First referee: Saša Tomić (CRO) - Second referee: Ibrahim El Jilali (NED)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
01/08/2016 08:06:46
15 January 2015
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group A)
Denmark4-0Greece
First referee: Costas Nicolaou (CYP) - Second referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group A)
Bulgaria3-1Gibraltar
First referee: Ibrahim El Jilali (NED) - Second referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group A)
Gibraltar1-9Denmark
First referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL) - Second referee: Costas Nicolaou (CYP)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group A)
Greece2-3Bulgaria
First referee: Saša Tomić (CRO) - Second referee: Ibrahim El Jilali (NED)
Stadium: Skaptopara, Blagoevgrad (BUL)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
Last updated: 23/11/2017 13:01 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.