Preliminary round

Group D(Host country: Moldova)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France330014599
2Moldova Moldova320113676
3Albania Albania310215963
4San Marino San Marino3003123-220

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 20/11/2017 03:45 CET

Matches

14 January 2015
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
France5-1San Marino
First referee: Franco Cachia (MLT) - Second referee: Vladan Radulović (SRB)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:46
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
Moldova4-2Albania
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Arsen Nonikashvili (GEO)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:46
15 January 2015
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
Albania2-5France
First referee: Franco Cachia (MLT) - Second referee: Arsen Nonikashvili (GEO)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
Moldova7-0San Marino
First referee: Vladan Radulović (SRB) - Second referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
San Marino0-11Albania
First referee: Arsen Nonikashvili (GEO) - Second referee: Vladan Radulović (SRB)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
France4-2Moldova
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Franco Cachia (MLT)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
Last updated: 20/11/2017 03:45 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.