Preliminary round

Group D(Host country: Moldova)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France330014599
2Moldova Moldova320113676
3Albania Albania310215963
4San Marino San Marino3003123-220

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:18 CET

Matches

14 January 2015
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
France5-1San Marino
First referee: Franco Cachia (MLT) - Second referee: Vladan Radulović (SRB)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:46
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
Moldova4-2Albania
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Arsen Nonikashvili (GEO)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:46
15 January 2015
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
Albania2-5France
First referee: Franco Cachia (MLT) - Second referee: Arsen Nonikashvili (GEO)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
Moldova7-0San Marino
First referee: Vladan Radulović (SRB) - Second referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
San Marino0-11Albania
First referee: Arsen Nonikashvili (GEO) - Second referee: Vladan Radulović (SRB)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group D)
France4-2Moldova
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Franco Cachia (MLT)
Stadium: FMF Arena, Ciorescu (MDA)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:18 CET
 

Calendar

Qualifying

Final

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2016 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Serbia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and one of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 13 to 18 January 2015.  The six group winners and best runners-up progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 17 and 22 March 2015. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Serbia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties on 15 and 22 September. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 2 and 13 February 2016 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.