Preliminary round

Group F(Host country: Sweden)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Armenia Armenia321012667
2Sweden Sweden3201204166
3Israel Israel31118714
4Scotland Scotland3003225-230

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:22 CET

Matches

14 January 2015
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group F)
Israel6-1Scotland
First referee: Dragan Skakić (BIH) - Second referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA)
Stadium: Arena Skövde, Skovde (SWE)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
14 January 2015 14 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group F)
Sweden3-4Armenia
First referee: Fabio Gelonese (ITA) - Second referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Stadium: Arena Skövde, Skovde (SWE)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
15 January 2015
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group F)
Armenia2-2Israel
First referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN) - Second referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA)
Stadium: Arena Skövde, Skovde (SWE)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
15 January 2015 15 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group F)
Sweden13-0Scotland
First referee: Fabio Gelonese (ITA) - Second referee: Dragan Skakić (BIH)
Stadium: Arena Skövde, Skovde (SWE)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group F)
Scotland1-6Armenia
First referee: Dragan Skakić (BIH) - Second referee: Fabio Gelonese (ITA)
Stadium: Arena Skövde, Skovde (SWE)
01/08/2016 08:06:52
17 January 2015 17 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group F)
Israel0-4Sweden
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Stadium: Arena Skövde, Skovde (SWE)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:22 CET
 

Calendar

Qualifying

Final

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.