Main round

Group 1(Host country: Bosnia and Herzegovina)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Russia Russia330010199
2Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina320110646
3Netherlands Netherlands301248-41
4Latvia Latvia3012615-91

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:20 CET

Matches

18 March 2015
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina2-1Netherlands
First referee: Ondřej Černý (CZE) - Second referee: Karel Henych (CZE)
Stadium: Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 1)
Russia5-0Latvia
First referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL) - Second referee: Tomasz Frak (POL)
Stadium: Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
19 March 2015
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina7-3Latvia
First referee: Tomasz Frak (POL) - Second referee: Ondřej Černý (CZE)
Stadium: Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 1)
Netherlands0-3Russia
First referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL) - Second referee: Karel Henych (CZE)
Stadium: Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
21 March 2015
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 1)
Latvia3-3Netherlands
First referee: Ondřej Černý (CZE) - Second referee: Tomasz Frak (POL)
Stadium: Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 1)
Russia2-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
First referee: Karel Henych (CZE) - Second referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL)
Stadium: Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:20 CET
 

Calendar

Qualifying

Final

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2016 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Serbia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and one of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 13 to 18 January 2015.  The six group winners and best runners-up progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 17 and 22 March 2015. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Serbia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties on 15 and 22 September. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 2 and 13 February 2016 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.