Main round

Group 2(Host country: FYR Macedonia)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain3300212199
2Hungary Hungary3111111014
3FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia31111116-54
4Switzerland Switzerland3003924-150

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 14/12/2017 18:51 CET

Matches

18 March 2015
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 2)
Spain9-1Switzerland
First referee: Gabriel Gherman (ROU) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Sport Center BORIS TRAJKOVSKI, Skopje (MKD)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 2)
FYR Macedonia3-3Hungary
First referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU) - Second referee: Angelo Galante (ITA)
Stadium: Sport Center BORIS TRAJKOVSKI, Skopje (MKD)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
19 March 2015
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 2)
Hungary0-5Spain
First referee: Gabriel Gherman (ROU) - Second referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)
Stadium: Sport Center BORIS TRAJKOVSKI, Skopje (MKD)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 2)
FYR Macedonia7-6Switzerland
First referee: Angelo Galante (ITA) - Second referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA)
Stadium: Sport Center BORIS TRAJKOVSKI, Skopje (MKD)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
21 March 2015
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 2)
Switzerland2-8Hungary
First referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU) - Second referee: Gabriel Gherman (ROU)
Stadium: Sport Center BORIS TRAJKOVSKI, Skopje (MKD)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 2)
Spain7-1FYR Macedonia
First referee: Alessandro Malfer (ITA) - Second referee: Angelo Galante (ITA)
Stadium: Sport Center BORIS TRAJKOVSKI, Skopje (MKD)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
Last updated: 14/12/2017 18:51 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.