Main round

Group 4(Host country: Azerbaijan)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Ukraine Ukraine3300176119
2Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3201166106
3Belgium Belgium3102815-73
4Denmark Denmark3003721-140

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:23 CET

Matches

18 March 2015
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Ukraine5-2Denmark
First referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN) - Second referee: Lukáš Peško (SVK)
Stadium: Sarhadchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku (AZE)
11/01/2016 08:18:18
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Azerbaijan3-1Belgium
First referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP) - Second referee: Francisco Diaz (ESP)
Stadium: Sarhadchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku (AZE)
11/01/2016 08:18:18
19 March 2015
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Belgium2-9Ukraine
First referee: Francisco Diaz (ESP) - Second referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP)
Stadium: Sarhadchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku (AZE)
11/01/2016 08:18:18
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Azerbaijan11-2Denmark
First referee: Lukáš Peško (SVK) - Second referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)
Stadium: Sarhadchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku (AZE)
11/01/2016 08:18:18
21 March 2015
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Denmark3-5Belgium
First referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN) - Second referee: Lukáš Peško (SVK)
Stadium: Sarhadchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku (AZE)
11/01/2016 08:18:18
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 4)
Ukraine3-2Azerbaijan
First referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP) - Second referee: Francisco Diaz (ESP)
Stadium: Sarhadchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku (AZE)
11/01/2016 08:18:18
Last updated: 12/02/2016 11:23 CET
 

Calendar

Qualifying

Final

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2016 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Serbia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and one of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 13 to 18 January 2015.  The six group winners and best runners-up progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 17 and 22 March 2015. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Serbia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties on 15 and 22 September. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 2 and 13 February 2016 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.