Main round

Group 6(Host country: Croatia)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Croatia Croatia3300212199
2Slovakia Slovakia320114596
3Turkey Turkey3102818-103
4Armenia Armenia3003422-180

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 17/12/2017 07:26 CET

Matches

18 March 2015
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 6)
Slovakia7-1Armenia
First referee: Pascal Lemal (BEL) - Second referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
18 March 2015 18 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 6)
Croatia10-0Turkey
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
01/08/2016 08:06:53
19 March 2015
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 6)
Turkey1-5Slovakia
First referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL) - Second referee: Pascal Lemal (BEL)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
19 March 2015 19 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 6)
Croatia8-0Armenia
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
01/08/2016 08:06:54
21 March 2015
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 6)
Armenia3-7Turkey
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
01/08/2016 08:06:55
21 March 2015 21 Mar - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group 6)
Slovakia2-3Croatia
First referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS) - Second referee: Pascal Lemal (BEL)
Stadium: Sports Hall, Dubrovnik (CRO)
01/08/2016 08:06:55
Last updated: 17/12/2017 07:26 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.