Preliminary round

Group C(Host country: Latvia)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Latvia Latvia321011657
2Armenia Armenia320111836
3Germany Germany31111112-14
4Estonia Estonia3003714-70

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 06/10/2017 15:10 CET

Matches

26 January 2017
26 January 2017 26 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group C)
Armenia5-3Germany
First referee: Michael Christofides (CYP) - Second referee: Maksim Dzeikala (BLR)
Stadium: Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava (LVA)
10/11/2017 13:31:45
26 January 2017 26 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group C)
Latvia4-2Estonia
First referee: Barry Weijers (NED) - Second referee: Omar Rafiq (NOR)
Stadium: Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava (LVA)
10/11/2017 13:31:45
27 January 2017
27 January 2017 27 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group C)
Estonia1-5Armenia
First referee: Omar Rafiq (NOR) - Second referee: Michael Christofides (CYP)
Stadium: Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava (LVA)
10/11/2017 13:31:46
27 January 2017 27 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group C)
Latvia3-3Germany
First referee: Maksim Dzeikala (BLR) - Second referee: Barry Weijers (NED)
Stadium: Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava (LVA)
10/11/2017 13:31:45
29 January 2017
29 January 2017 29 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group C)
Germany5-4Estonia
First referee: Barry Weijers (NED) - Second referee: Michael Christofides (CYP)
Stadium: Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava (LVA)
10/11/2017 13:31:46
29 January 2017 29 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group C)
Armenia1-4Latvia
First referee: Omar Rafiq (NOR) - Second referee: Maksim Dzeikala (BLR)
Stadium: Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava (LVA)
10/11/2017 13:31:46
Last updated: 06/10/2017 15:10 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.