Preliminary round

Group E(Host country: Cyprus)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Denmark Denmark32016516
2Kosovo Kosovo32019456
3Cyprus Cyprus311189-14
4Norway Norway3012611-51

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 06/10/2017 15:10 CET

Matches

30 January 2017
30 January 2017 30 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group E)
Norway1-5Kosovo
First referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU) - Second referee: Daniel Deca (ROU)
Stadium: Tassos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (CYP)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
30 January 2017 30 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group E)
Cyprus3-2Denmark
First referee: Moshe Bohbot (ISR) - Second referee: Gerard Roure Ramirez (AND)
Stadium: Tassos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (CYP)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
31 January 2017
31 January 2017 31 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group E)
Denmark2-1Norway
First referee: Gerard Roure Ramirez (AND) - Second referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU)
Stadium: Tassos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (CYP)
10/23/2017 15:56:51
31 January 2017 31 Jan - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group E)
Cyprus1-3Kosovo
First referee: Daniel Deca (ROU) - Second referee: Moshe Bohbot (ISR)
Stadium: Tassos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (CYP)
10/23/2017 15:56:50
2 February 2017
2 February 2017 02 Feb - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group E)
Kosovo1-2Denmark
First referee: Moshe Bohbot (ISR) - Second referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU)
Stadium: Tassos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (CYP)
10/23/2017 15:56:51
2 February 2017 02 Feb - Futsal EURO, Preliminary round (Group E)
Norway4-4Cyprus
First referee: Gerard Roure Ramirez (AND) - Second referee: Daniel Deca (ROU)
Stadium: Tassos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (CYP)
10/23/2017 15:56:53
Last updated: 06/10/2017 15:10 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.