Main round

Group 4(Host country: Netherlands)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain3300222209
2Netherlands Netherlands3201812-46
3Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina3102914-53
4Latvia Latvia3003415-110

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 14/12/2015 12:24 CET

Matches

10 December 2015
10 December 2015 10 Dec - Futsal World Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Spain7-0Latvia
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Damir Radović (SRB)
Stadium: Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED)
12/11/2015 13:53:04
10 December 2015 10 Dec - Futsal World Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Netherlands4-3Bosnia and Herzegovina
First referee: Saša Tomić (CRO) - Second referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE)
Stadium: Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED)
12/11/2015 13:58:12
11 December 2015
11 December 2015 11 Dec - Futsal World Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-8Spain
First referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE) - Second referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA)
Stadium: Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED)
12/14/2015 09:23:14
11 December 2015 11 Dec - Futsal World Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Netherlands3-2Latvia
First referee: Damir Radović (SRB) - Second referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)
Stadium: Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED)
12/14/2015 10:17:18
13 December 2015
13 December 2015 13 Dec - Futsal World Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Latvia2-5Bosnia and Herzegovina
First referee: Damir Radović (SRB) - Second referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)
Stadium: Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED)
12/14/2015 11:23:12
13 December 2015 13 Dec - Futsal World Cup, Main round (Group 4)
Spain7-1Netherlands
First referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA) - Second referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE)
Stadium: Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED)
12/14/2015 11:25:30
Last updated: 14/12/2015 12:24 CET

Road to the final

European qualifying for the 2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup comprises two group stages and a play-off round.

Preliminary round
The lower-ranked nations are drawn into four-team mini-tournaments played from 22 to 25 October 2015. Each mini-tournament is staged by one of the countries and each team plays one another once with the group winners progressing alongside the best two runners-up.

Main round
The preliminary round qualifiers join the remaining entrants in seven groups of four nations held from 10 to 13 December 2015. The top two in each group go into the play-offs.

Play-offs
The group winners will be drawn against the runners-up to form seven two-legged ties played on 22 March and 8 to 12 April 2016. The aggregate victors qualify for the final tournament.

Finals
Twenty-four teams, including the seven European qualifiers, will compete in Colombia from 10 September to 1 October 2016.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

Calendar

Qualifying