Standings

Maltese Premier League 2014/15

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC2711301210234082176543
2Birkirkara FC271031724175551252635
3Valletta FC278151012182765234234
4Balzan FC2772556212874341227
5Floriana FC27473634101074542326
6Sliema Wanderers FC2765332897113642-621
7Naxxar Lions FC2744534778123341-818
8Mosta FC2760725785143054-2417
9Qormi FC2740917657152846-1813
10Pietà Hotspurs FC2725632957152346-2312
11Żebbuġ Rangers FC27256311056163266-3412
12Tarxien Rainbows FC2734615849142752-2511

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 27/03/2015 17:35 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 28/03/2015 10:13 CET
15/03/2015FlorianaFloriana0-0BirkirkaraBirkirkara
15/03/2015QormiQormi1-2NaxxarNaxxar
15/03/2015SliemaSliema1-2BalzanBalzan
15/03/2015TarxienTarxien0-2HiberniansHibernians
19/03/2015BirkirkaraBirkirkara2-1PietàPietà
19/03/2015FlorianaFloriana0-0QormiQormi
19/03/2015VallettaValletta3-1MostaMosta
19/03/2015HiberniansHibernians2-2NaxxarNaxxar
20/03/2015BalzanBalzan3-2TarxienTarxien
20/03/2015SliemaSliema3-2ŻebbuġŻebbuġ

Matches

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.