Standings

Maltese Premier League 2014/15

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC2410201110213075146136
2Birkirkara FC23831614144542222025
3Valletta FC23615812142753203322
4Balzan FC2462446210863835321
5Floriana FC244535349874242021
6Sliema Wanderers FC245523278793034-418
7Mosta FC2360515675112544-1914
8Pietà Hotspurs FC2425532757122039-1912
9Żebbuġ Rangers FC2425531856132858-3012
10Naxxar Lions FC2434523757122737-1011
11Tarxien Rainbows FC2434515649112543-1811
12Qormi FC2340706646132340-179
Last updated: 28/02/2015 20:30 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 28/02/2015 22:06 CET
21/02/2015VallettaValletta2-3ŻebbuġŻebbuġ
21/02/2015FlorianaFloriana2-0PietàPietà
21/02/2015SliemaSliema3-2TarxienTarxien
21/02/2015BalzanBalzan1-1MostaMosta
22/02/2015BirkirkaraBirkirkara1-0NaxxarNaxxar
22/02/2015HiberniansHibernians2-1QormiQormi
28/02/2015PietàPietà1-1SliemaSliema
28/02/2015TarxienTarxien1-2FlorianaFloriana
28/02/2015ŻebbuġŻebbuġ0-5HiberniansHibernians
28/02/2015NaxxarNaxxar1-2BalzanBalzan

Matches

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.