Standings

Maltese Premier League 2014/15

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC1261050011103763134
2Valletta FC123134017142471722
3Birkirkara FC124013047052114721
4Balzan Youths FC123021514531617-117
5Qormi FC124020424441414016
6Sliema Wanderers FC123311134441213-116
7Mosta FC124011155161125-1416
8Floriana FC121222323541725-814
9Tarxien Rainbows FC122300342641416-212
10Pietà Hotspurs FC122231133361120-912
11Naxxar Lions FC122400152551418-411
12Zebbug Rangers 120430140571329-165
Last updated: 23/11/2014 18:06 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 23/11/2014 18:08 CET
09/11/2014Pietà Hotspurs FCPietà  Hotspurs FC0-0QormiQormi
09/11/2014MostaMosta2-1TarxienTarxien
10/11/2014BalzanBalzan0-3HiberniansHibernians
10/11/2014BirkirkaraBirkirkara1-2FlorianaFloriana
22/11/2014Pietà Hotspurs FCPietà  Hotspurs FC4-3BirkirkaraBirkirkara
22/11/2014Zebbug RangersZebbug Rangers1-1BalzanBalzan
22/11/2014HiberniansHibernians5-0FlorianaFloriana
22/11/2014SliemaSliema2-0TarxienTarxien
23/11/2014NaxxarNaxxar1-1QormiQormi
23/11/2014VallettaValletta5-0MostaMosta

Matches

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.