Standings

Maltese Premier League 2015/16

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Valletta FC3312321312254469274253
2Hibernians FC331321962228385335249
3Birkirkara FC331123962208564293547
4Balzan FC331142925206769333644
5Floriana FC339179341841160421839
6Tarxien Rainbows FC336379531581059312835
7Sliema Wanderers FC33557718126154951-230
8Pembroke Athleta FC33349728106174861-1324
9Mosta FC332410836107164260-1822
10St Andrews FC332212211443263290-5813
11Naxxar Lions FC331412401254242995-6612
12Qormi FC332015141134262680-549

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 29/06/2016 11:21 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 02/07/2016 11:50 CET
23/04/2016BalzanBalzan1-2VallettaValletta
23/04/2016QormiQormi1-0SliemaSliema
24/04/2016MostaMosta2-4FlorianaFloriana
24/04/2016BirkirkaraBirkirkara2-1HiberniansHibernians
28/04/2016MostaMosta3-5PembrokePembroke
29/04/2016QormiQormi2-4St AndrewsSt Andrews
29/04/2016SliemaSliema4-2NaxxarNaxxar
29/04/2016BalzanBalzan1-1BirkirkaraBirkirkara
29/04/2016FlorianaFloriana2-3TarxienTarxien
30/04/2016VallettaValletta1-1HiberniansHibernians

Matches