Standings

Maltese Premier League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC22533911144435191646
2Balzan FC22632731136340251545
3Valletta FC22551632118331161541
4Floriana FC22632533116539241539
5Birkirkara FC22704443114741212037
6Sliema Wanderers FC224435069492827131
7Tarxien Rainbows FC225422457873129229
8Hamrun Spartans FC2242540782123240-826
9St Andrews FC2253304757102534-922
10Gżira United FC2251503854132337-1419
11Pembroke Athleta FC2233512845132546-2117
12Mosta FC2230804734151345-3213

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 12/02/2017 18:40 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 14/02/2017 11:54 CET
04/02/2017HamrunHamrun0-1BalzanBalzan
04/02/2017FlorianaFloriana4-0MostaMosta
05/02/2017BirkirkaraBirkirkara2-1GżiraGżira
05/02/2017TarxienTarxien1-1VallettaValletta
11/02/2017HiberniansHibernians1-0TarxienTarxien
11/02/2017PembrokePembroke5-0MostaMosta
11/02/2017BirkirkaraBirkirkara1-2FlorianaFloriana
11/02/2017GżiraGżira3-2St AndrewsSt Andrews
12/02/2017BalzanBalzan1-2SliemaSliema
12/02/2017VallettaValletta2-0HamrunHamrun

Matches