Standings

Maltese Premier League 2015/16

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Valletta FC22812911172349212853
2Hibernians FC21911541145251252647
3Birkirkara FC21721542126341182342
4Balzan FC21721614133541212042
5Floriana FC21614622123636241239
6Tarxien Rainbows FC22533542107537172037
7Mosta FC222366328682933-430
8Pembroke Athleta FC2223651574113339-625
9Sliema Wanderers FC2223650673123136-524
10Naxxar Lions FC2202940742162254-3214
11Qormi FC22101013723171949-309
12St Andrews FC22029101012191466-525

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 13/02/2016 18:25 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 13/02/2016 19:35 CET
05/02/2016NaxxarNaxxar0-1St AndrewsSt Andrews
05/02/2016TarxienTarxien4-0QormiQormi
05/02/2016VallettaValletta3-0MostaMosta
05/02/2016FlorianaFloriana4-2Pembroke AthletaPembroke Athleta
06/02/2016BalzanBalzan1-0BirkirkaraBirkirkara
06/02/2016HiberniansHibernians2-1SliemaSliema
13/02/2016MostaMosta3-3Pembroke AthletaPembroke Athleta
13/02/2016St AndrewsSt Andrews1-1TarxienTarxien
13/02/2016QormiQormi0-2VallettaValletta
13/02/2016SliemaSliema1-2NaxxarNaxxar

Matches