Standings

Maltese Premier League 2017/18

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Valletta FC26940832177240112958
2Balzan FC261030643167342192355
3Gżira United FC26931634156552331951
4Birkirkara FC26913616152944281647
5Floriana FC268324721210448183046
6Hibernians FC26751625137643162746
7Sliema Wanderers FC2664353511783526940
8Hamrun Spartans FC26445616105113933635
9Senglea Athletic FC26634121075142947-1826
10Mosta FC2643632875142852-2426
11St Andrews FC2653513966142141-2024
12Tarxien Rainbows FC2632833765153456-2223
13Naxxar Lions FC2633724757142741-1422
14Lija Athletic FC26001313913222384-616

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 21/04/2018 22:45 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 21/04/2018 18:44 CET
14/04/2018BalzanBalzan2-1SengleaSenglea
15/04/2018MostaMosta0-2NaxxarNaxxar
15/04/2018HiberniansHibernians2-2TarxienTarxien
20/04/2018NaxxarNaxxar3-0SengleaSenglea
20/04/2018SliemaSliema0-1MostaMosta
20/04/2018TarxienTarxien0-0St AndrewsSt Andrews
21/04/2018VallettaValletta2-1GżiraGżira
21/04/2018BirkirkaraBirkirkara4-2HamrunHamrun
21/04/2018HiberniansHibernians1-0BalzanBalzan
21/04/2018LijaLija2-6FlorianaFloriana

Matches