Standings

Maltese Premier League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC15322710103224121233
2Balzan FC1451142193228161230
3Valletta FC1432152184223111228
4Floriana FC154314128432213928
5Birkirkara FC1450123373430131724
6Sliema Wanderers FC144222046261717020
7Hamrun Spartans FC153233046272427-320
8St Andrews FC155210165371723-618
9Tarxien Rainbows FC153320343661522-715
10Gzira United FC153130263391424-1012
11Mosta FC1520603423101027-179
12Pembroke Athleta FC1511511622111534-198

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 10/12/2016 18:40 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 10/12/2016 19:08 CET
03/12/2016TarxienTarxien1-1St AndrewsSt Andrews
03/12/2016PembrokePembroke0-3VallettaValletta
04/12/2016HamrunHamrun2-0BirkirkaraBirkirkara
04/12/2016SliemaSliema1-0GziraGzira
04/12/2016BalzanBalzan1-3FlorianaFloriana
04/12/2016MostaMosta0-2HiberniansHibernians
10/12/2016FlorianaFloriana1-1TarxienTarxien
10/12/2016GziraGzira3-0MostaMosta
10/12/2016HiberniansHibernians1-1PembrokePembroke
10/12/2016St AndrewsSt Andrews3-1HamrunHamrun

Matches