Standings

Maltese Premier League 2014/15

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC1571070014104884043
2Valletta FC1541350291535112428
3Birkirkara FC1551140491527161128
4Mosta FC155021256271629-1320
5Sliema Wanderers FC153322145461618-219
6Balzan Youths FC153131614741821-319
7Floriana FC152322334652130-918
8Naxxar Lions FC152412154562023-317
9Qormi FC154040524561624-817
10Pietà Hotspurs FC152331243571324-1114
11Tarxien Rainbows FC152320442761524-913
12Żebbuġ Rangers FC150531151681734-179
Last updated: 17/12/2014 17:35 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 17/12/2014 17:40 CET
07/12/2014NaxxarNaxxar1-3BirkirkaraBirkirkara
07/12/2014ŻebbuġŻebbuġ1-1MostaMosta
07/12/2014BalzanBalzan1-1QormiQormi
07/12/2014PietàPietà0-0TarxienTarxien
13/12/2014FlorianaFloriana1-1PietàPietà
13/12/2014TarxienTarxien1-2ŻebbuġŻebbuġ
13/12/2014MostaMosta1-2NaxxarNaxxar
13/12/2014BirkirkaraBirkirkara0-0BalzanBalzan
14/12/2014QormiQormi1-3SliemaSliema
14/12/2014HiberniansHibernians3-1VallettaValletta

Matches

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.