Standings

Maltese Premier League 2014/15

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Hibernians FC3212311420265194237153
2Valletta FC3210151222223773274647
3Birkirkara FC321051925197659302943
4Balzan FC32826862168858451339
5Floriana FC32574745121195550533
6Sliema Wanderers FC327633310109134953-426
7Naxxar Lions FC3254735889153850-1222
8Qormi FC32511028679163754-1721
9Mosta FC3261835996173770-3321
10Tarxien Rainbows FC3244835879163259-2720
11Pietà Hotspurs FC32368321068182955-2616
12Żebbuġ Rangers FC32259311256213681-4512

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 03/05/2015 19:05 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 04/05/2015 15:34 CET
25/04/2015VallettaValletta2-1BirkirkaraBirkirkara
25/04/2015TarxienTarxien0-4QormiQormi
26/04/2015FlorianaFloriana4-1NaxxarNaxxar
26/04/2015HiberniansHibernians1-3BalzanBalzan
02/05/2015NaxxarNaxxar4-3SliemaSliema
02/05/2015QormiQormi2-1PietàPietà
02/05/2015ŻebbuġŻebbuġ0-2TarxienTarxien
02/05/2015BalzanBalzan0-1VallettaValletta
03/05/2015MostaMosta2-2FlorianaFloriana
03/05/2015BirkirkaraBirkirkara0-0HiberniansHibernians

Matches

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.