Standings

Maltese Premier League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Balzan FC19621631125236211541
2Hibernians FC19432811124331161540
3Valletta FC19441622106327141336
4Floriana FC1954143297329161334
5Birkirkara FC1960334394636171931
6Tarxien Rainbows FC195322347662825327
7Sliema Wanderers FC194333157482122-125
8Hamrun Spartans FC193344057392936-724
9St Andrews FC195320365682128-721
10Gżira United FC1931503734121530-1513
11Mosta FC1920805425121132-2111
12Pembroke Athleta FC1913511824131845-2710

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 22/01/2017 16:36 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 21/01/2017 18:35 CET
08/01/2017GżiraGżira1-2BalzanBalzan
08/01/2017HiberniansHibernians1-0VallettaValletta
14/01/2017PembrokePembroke2-2St AndrewsSt Andrews
14/01/2017SliemaSliema1-2HamrunHamrun
14/01/2017VallettaValletta1-0GżiraGżira
14/01/2017MostaMosta0-2TarxienTarxien
15/01/2017BalzanBalzan1-1BirkirkaraBirkirkara
15/01/2017HiberniansHibernians2-2FlorianaFloriana
21/01/2017St AndrewsSt Andrews0-1BalzanBalzan
21/01/2017BirkirkaraBirkirkara0-1VallettaValletta

Matches