Standings

Norwegian Women's Premier Division 2016

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1LSK Kvinner FK18710910162050
2Avaldsnes Idrettslag17701711141243
3Kolbotn IL17612512112435
4Stabæk Fotball17701333103433
5Røa IL1852331483727
6IL Sandviken1733332365623
7Arna-Bjørnar1741321662920
8Klepp IL17504116611019
9SK Trondheims-Ørn1732412544916
10Vålerenga FB1723421544916
11Medkila IL1702611713136
12Urædd FK1711601812145

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 30/09/2016 10:00 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1902
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1908
  • Address: Serviceboks 1 Ullevål Stadium 0840 OSLO
  • Telephone: +47 2102 9300
  • Fax: +47 2102 9301

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 30/09/2016 10:49 CET
04/09/2016LSKLSK4-0MedkilaMedkila
04/09/2016AvaldsnesAvaldsnes3-0Trondheims-ØrnTrondheims-Ørn
04/09/2016Urædd FKUrædd FK2-0Arna-BjørnarArna-Bjørnar
10/09/2016Arna-BjørnarArna-Bjørnar0-1AvaldsnesAvaldsnes
24/09/2016RøaRøa1-3AvaldsnesAvaldsnes
24/09/2016Arna-BjørnarArna-Bjørnar0-0StabækStabæk
24/09/2016MedkilaMedkila1-1Urædd FKUrædd FK
24/09/2016VålerengaVålerenga0-1KolbotnKolbotn
24/09/2016Trondheims-ØrnTrondheims-Ørn1-2LSKLSK
25/09/2016KleppKlepp0-1IL SandvikenIL Sandviken

Matches