The official website for European football

Women's EURO warm-up results

Published: Sunday 7 July 2013, 9.05CET
The 12 contenders warmed up for the final tournament with a busy programme of friendlies; UEFA.com has full details of results and fixtures since qualifying.
Women's EURO warm-up results
Action from Denmark and Norway's 0-0 Algarve Cup draw ©UEFA.com
Published: Sunday 7 July 2013, 9.05CET

Women's EURO warm-up results

The 12 contenders warmed up for the final tournament with a busy programme of friendlies; UEFA.com has full details of results and fixtures since qualifying.

Key: h – home, a – away, n – neutral, tbc – to be confirmed
All fixtures subject to change

Group A:
Denmark

9 December: W5-0 v Mexico (Sao Paulo tournament group, Sao Paulo)
13 December: D0-0 v Portugal (Sao Paulo tournament group, Sao Paulo)
16 December: L1-2 v Brazil (Sao Paulo tournament group, Sao Paulo)
19 December: D2-2 v Brazil (Sao Paulo tournament final, Sao Paulo)
12 February: D0-0 v Spain (a, Las Rozas)
6 March: D0-0 v Germany (Algarve Cup group, Albufeira)
8 March: D0-0 v Norway (Algarve Cup group, Parchal)
11 March: L0-2 v Japan (Algarve Cup group, Faro-Loule)
13 March: W3-0 v Mexico (Algarve Cup 7th place, Lagos)
5 April: L0-1 v Netherlands (h, Silkeborg)
8 April: W5-0 v Russia (h, Horsens)
20 June: W2-0 v Iceland (h, Viborg)
28 June: D2-2 v Spain (h, Vejle)

Finland
14 February: W5-0 v Russia (h, Eerikkila)
6 March: D1-1 v Netherlands (Cyprus Cup group, Larnaca)
8 March: L1-2 v Canada (Cyprus Cup group, Nicosia)
11 March: L2-3 v Switzerland (Cyprus Cup group, Larnaca)
13 March: W1-0 v Republic of Ireland (Cyprus Cup 7th place, Paralimni)
4 April: D0-0 v Slovakia (a, Senec)
7 April: L1-3 v Slovakia (a, Senec)
1 June: L0-3 v France (a, Valenciennes)
19 June: D2-2 Switzerland (h, Helsinki)

Italy
6 March: L2-4 v England (Cyprus Cup group, Nicosia)
8 March: L0-2 v New Zealand (Cyprus Cup group, Larnaca)
11 March: L1-2 v Scotland (Cyprus Cup group, Larnaca)
13 March: W1-0 v South Korea (Cyprus Cup 9th place, Dasaki Achna)
7 April: W2-1 v Austria (a, St Veit an der Glan)

Sweden (hosts)
23 October: W3-0 v Switzerland (h, Vaxjo)
6 March: D1-1 v China (Algarve Cup group, Parchal)
8 March: W6-1 v Iceland (Algarve Cup group, Albufeira)
11 March: D1-1 v United States (Algarve Cup group, Lagos)
13 March: D2-2 (L4-5p) v Norway (Algarve Cup 3rd place, Lagos)
6 April: W2-0 v Iceland (h, Vaxjo)
1 June: W2-1 v Norway (h, Linkoping)
19 June: D1-1 Brazil (h, Stockholm)
4 July: W4-1 v England (h, Ljungskile)

Group B:
Germany (holders)
20 October: D1-1 v United States (a, Bridgeview)
23 October: D2-2 v United States (a, East Hartford)
29 November: D1-1 v France (h, Halle)
13 February: D3-3 v France (a, Strasbourg)
6 March: D0-0 v Denmark (Algarve Cup group, Albufeira)
8 March: W2-1 v Japan (Algarve Cup group, Parchal)
11 March: W2-0 v Norway (Algarve Cup group, Lagos)
13 March: L0-2 v United States (Algarve Cup final, Faro-Loule)
5 April: D3-3 v United States (h, Offenbach)
15 June: W3-0 v Scotland (h, Essen)
19 June: W1-0 v Canada (h, Paderborn)
29 June: W4-2 v Japan (h, Munich)

Iceland
6 March: L0-3 v United States (Algarve Cup group, Albufeira)
8 March: L1-6 v Sweden (Algarve Cup group, Albufeira)
11 March: L0-1 v China (Algarve Cup group, Ferreiras)
13 March: W4-1 v Hungary (Algarve Cup 9th place, Parchal)
6 April: L0-2 v Sweden (a, Vaxjo)
1 June: L0-3 v Scotland (h, Reykjavik)
20 June: L0-2 v Denmark (a, Viborg)

Netherlands
24 October: D1-1 v France (h, Eindhoven)
9 February: W3-2 v Belgium (a, Zulte Waregem)
6 March: D1-1 v Finland (Cyprus Cup group, Larnaca)
8 March: D1-1 v Switzerland (Cyprus Cup group, Nicosia)
11 March: L0-1 v Canada (Cyprus Cup group, Nicosia)
13 March: L0-1 v Scotland (Cyprus Cup 5th place, Nicosia)
5 April: W1-0 v Denmark (a, Silkeborg)
9 April: L1-3 v United States (h, The Hague)
29 June: W3-1 v Australia (h, Velsen-Zuid)
3 July: W3-0 v Northern Ireland (h, Velsen-Zuid)

Norway
12 January: W2-0 v South Korea (China tournament, Chongqing)
14 January: W1-0 v China (China tournament, Chongqing)
16 January: D0-0 v Canada (China tournament, Chongqing)
6 March: W2-0 v Japan (Algarve Cup group, Parchal)
8 March: D0-0 v Denmark (Algarve Cup group, Parchal)
11 March: L0-2 v Germany (Algarve Cup group, Lagos)
13 March: D2-2 (W5-4p) v Sweden (Algarve Cup 3rd place, Lagos)
6 April: L1-2 v Switzerland (a, Nyon)
1 June: L1-2 v Sweden (a, Linkoping)
29 June: L0-1 v France (a, Reims)
5 July: L2-3 v Russia (h, Moss)

Group C:
England

20 October: D2-2 v France (a, Paris)
6 March: W4-2 v Italy (Cyprus Cup group, Nicosia)
8 March: D4-4 v Scotland (Cyprus Cup group, Larnaca)
11 March: W2-1 v New Zealand (Cyprus Cup group, Nicosia)
13 March: W1-0 v Canada (Cyprus Cup final, Nicosia)
7 April: W1-0 v Canada (h, Rotherham)
26 June: D1-1 v Japan (h, Burton upon Trent)
4 July: L1-4 v Sweden (a, Ljungskile)

France
20 October: D2-2 v England (h, Paris)
24 October: D1-1 v Netherlands (a, Eindhoven)
29 November: D1-1 v Germany (a, Halle)
13 February: D3-3 v Germany (h, Strasbourg)
6 March: D2-2 v Brazil (h, Nancy)
9 March: D1-1 v Brazil (h, Rouen)
4 April: D1-1 v Canada (h, Nice)
1 June: W3-0 v Finland (h, Valenciennes)
29 June: W1-0 v Norway (h, Reims)
6 July: L0-2 Australia (h, Angers)

Russia
16 January: L1-2 v Spain (a, Murcia)
14 February: L0-5 v Finland (a, Eerikkila)
7 March: W1-0 v Bosnia and Herzegovina (Croatia Cup group, Rovinj)
9 March: W1-0 v Slovakia (Croatia Cup group, Rovinj)
11 March: D0-0 (W4-2p) v Czech Republic (Croatia Cup final, Rovinj)
8 April: L1-5 v Denmark (a, Horsens)
22 June: W1-0 v Ukraine (h, Moscow)
5 July: W3-2 v Norway (a, Moss)

Spain
16 January: W2-1 v Russia (h, Murcia)
12 February: D0-0 v Denmark (h, Las Rozas)
28 June: D2-2 v Denmark (a, Vejle)

Last updated: 08/07/13 15.48CET

http://www.uefa.com/womenseuro/news/newsid=1910129.html#womens+euro+warm+results

UEFA.com features

Madrid 'dominate' to get better of Barcelona
  • Madrid 'dominate' to get better of Barcelona
  • UEFA Europa League facts and figures
  • Goals galore: The best of matchday three
  • Where does Lamela's Europa League goal rank?
  • Penalties: How to hit them, where to put them
  • Upwardly-mobile Roma impress Xabi Alonso
  • Benatia ready for quick return to Roma
  • Masterclass: Džeko's heading guide
  • European qualifying's all-time top scorers
  • Pick of the Week of Football
1 of 10
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.