A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
AlytisLithuaniaLithuania0Eliminated
Ararat TallinnEstoniaEstonia0Eliminated
Avey AkstafaAzerbaijanAzerbaijan0Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Castilla y LeónSpainSpainFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FV Niederrhein AMAGermanyGermany0Eliminated
FV Nordwestschweiz (SUI)SwitzerlandSwitzerland0Eliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Gantsevichi City Brest Region (BLR)BelarusBelarus0Eliminated
Gwent CountyWalesWales0Eliminated

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IaloveniMoldovaMoldova0Eliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Kempen AMABelgiumBelgium0Eliminated
Kurzemes Amateur (LVA)LatviaLatvia0Eliminated

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Maccabi Zur Salom (ISR)IsraelIsrael0Eliminated
MaltaMaltaMalta0Eliminated
Marmara Region Team (TUR)TurkeyTurkey0Eliminated
MNZ Lendava (SVN)SloveniaSlovenia0Eliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Oltenia AMARomaniaRomania0Eliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PiemonteItalyItaly0Eliminated
Privolzhie AMARussiaRussia0Eliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TicinoSwitzerlandSwitzerland0Eliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Växjö BK Smàland (SWE)SwedenSweden0Eliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Wielkopolski (POL)PolandPoland0Eliminated

Top

 

Y

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Yugoiztochen RegionBulgariaBulgaria0Eliminated

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZagrebCroatiaCroatiaFinalPlaying

Top

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.