A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
AbruzzoItalyItaly0Playing
AlytisLithuaniaLithuania0Playing
AnkaraTurkeyTurkey0Playing
AzotBelarusBelarus0Playing

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BelgradeSerbiaSerbia0Playing
BragaPortugalPortugal0Playing

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
CentreBelgiumBelgium0Playing
ChevikAzerbaijanAzerbaijan0Playing

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
DalmacijaCroatiaCroatia0Playing

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Flaminko/RFSLatviaLatvia0Playing
FthiotidaGreeceGreece0Playing

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GallegaSpainSpain0Playing
GuernseyEnglandEngland0Eliminated
Gwent CountyWalesWales0Eliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Helsinki FinlandFinland0Playing

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IaloveniMoldovaMoldova0Playing

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MalatiaArmeniaArmenia0Eliminated
MałopolskaPolandPoland0Playing
MaltaMaltaMalta0Playing
Murska SobotaSloveniaSlovenia0Playing

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Prahova MunteniaRomaniaRomania0Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoPreliminary roundPlaying
SandarnaSwedenSweden0Eliminated
South East FYROMFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Playing
South Region Russia RussiaRussia0Playing
SW BulgariaBulgariaBulgaria0Playing

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TartuEstoniaEstoniaPreliminary roundPlaying
TicinoSwitzerlandSwitzerland0Playing

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
West Hungary HungaryHungary0Playing
Western SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakia0Playing
WürttembergGermanyGermany0Playing

Top

 

Y

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Yednyst PlyskyUkraineUkraine0Playing

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZlínCzech RepublicCzech Republic0Playing

Top

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.