A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
AbruzzoItalyItaly0Eliminated
AlytisLithuaniaLithuania0Eliminated
AnkaraTurkeyTurkeyFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
AzotBelarusBelarus0Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BelgradeSerbiaSerbia0Eliminated
BragaPortugalPortugal0Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
CentreBelgiumBelgium0Eliminated
ChevikAzerbaijanAzerbaijan0Eliminated

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
DalmacijaCroatiaCroatia0Eliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Eastern Region NIRNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated
EWC ScotlandScotlandScotlandIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Flaminko/RFSLatviaLatvia0Eliminated
FthiotidaGreeceGreece0Eliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GallegaSpainSpain0Eliminated
GuernseyEnglandEngland0Eliminated
Gwent CountyWalesWales0Eliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Helsinki FinlandFinland0Eliminated

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IaloveniMoldovaMoldova0Eliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Kanton SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0Eliminated
Karmiel TzfatIsraelIsraelIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Leinster & MunsterRepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0Eliminated
Ligue de NormandieFranceFrance0Eliminated

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MalatiaArmeniaArmenia0Eliminated
MałopolskaPolandPoland0Eliminated
MaltaMaltaMalta0Eliminated
Murska SobotaSloveniaSloveniaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Prahova MunteniaRomaniaRomania0Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoPreliminary roundEliminated
SandarnaSwedenSweden0Eliminated
South East FYROMFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Eliminated
South Region Russia RussiaRussiaIntermediary roundEliminated
SW BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TartuEstoniaEstonia0Eliminated
TicinoSwitzerlandSwitzerland0Eliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
West Hungary HungaryHungary0Eliminated
Western SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakia0Eliminated
WürttembergGermanyGermanyFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

Y

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Yednyst PlyskyUkraineUkraine0Eliminated

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZlínCzech RepublicCzech Republic0Eliminated

Top

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2014/15 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprised two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who entered at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2015. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word and the UEFA Regions' Cup logo are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.