3 August 2010

3 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 7)
Małopolska1-1South Region Russia
Referee: Liran Liany (ISR) – Stadium: GKS Janina, Libiaz (POL)
3 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 7)
Helsinki 3-2Azot
Referee: Anar Salmanov (AZE) – Stadium: LKS Przeboj, Wolbrom (POL)

5 August 2010

5 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 7)
Małopolska4-1Helsinki
Referee: Liran Liany (ISR) – Stadium: LKS Przeboj, Wolbrom (POL)
5 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 7)
Azot0-5South Region Russia
Referee: Stefano Podeschi (SMR) – Stadium: Dalin, Myslenice (POL)

7 August 2010

7 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 7)
Azot1-3Małopolska
Referee: Stefano Podeschi (SMR) – Stadium: Dalin, Myslenice (POL)
7 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 7)
South Region Russia 5-0Helsinki
Referee: Anar Salmanov (AZE) – Stadium: GKS Janina, Libiaz (POL)

28 August 2010

28 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 8)
Flaminko/RFS0-1Ialoveni
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO) – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)
28 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 8)
Yednyst Plysky5-0Chevik
Referee: Albano Janku (ALB) – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)

30 August 2010

30 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 8)
Yednyst Plysky8-0Flaminko/RFS
Referee: Albano Janku (ALB) – Stadium: Yednyst, Plysky (UKR)
30 August 2010 - Intermediary round (Group 8)
Ialoveni2-0Chevik
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)

Last updated: 29/04/2017 03:58 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in July 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.