Select a month

28 June 2011
28 June 2011 - Regions' Cup, Final
Braga2-1Leinster & Munster
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR) – Stadium: Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:06
26 June 2011
Württemberg1-3Braga
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR) – Stadium: Municipal, Vila Verde (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:01
Zlín2-1Yednyst Plysky
Referee: Ioannis Anastasiou (CYP) – Stadium: Primeiro de Maio, Braga (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:05
Leinster & Munster2-1South Region Russia
Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB) – Stadium: Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:05
Belgrade2-0Ankara
Referee: Ján Valášek (SVK) – Stadium: Sports Center CF Fão, Fão (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:06
23 June 2011
South Region Russia 1-2Ankara
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT) – Stadium: Municipal, Vila Verde (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:01
Braga2-1Yednyst Plysky
Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB) – Stadium: Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos (POR)
03/02/2012 08:46:56
Zlín1-0Württemberg
Referee: Igor Pristovnik (CRO) – Stadium: Sports Center CF Fão, Fão (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:00
Belgrade0-1Leinster & Munster
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR) – Stadium: Municipal, Vila Verde (POR)
03/02/2012 08:47:01
21 June 2011
Ankara0-0Leinster & Munster
Referee: Igor Pristovnik (CRO) – Stadium: Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos (POR)
03/02/2012 08:46:56
Braga3-1Zlín
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT) – Stadium: Primeiro de Maio, Braga (POR)
03/02/2012 08:46:55
Yednyst Plysky0-2Württemberg
Referee: Ján Valášek (SVK) – Stadium: Municipal, Vila Verde (POR)
03/02/2012 08:46:55
South Region Russia 2-3Belgrade
Referee: Ioannis Anastasiou (CYP) – Stadium: Sports Center CF Fão, Fão (POR)
03/02/2012 08:46:55

Last updated: 21/07/2017 13:07 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in July 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.