All times CET

Matchday 6 : 31 August 2010

31 August 2010

31 August 2010 - Preliminary round (Group B)
Malatia0-5FC Carmiel Safed
Referee: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO) – Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
31 August 2010 - Preliminary round (Group B)
West Hungary 4-1Prahova Muntenia
Referee: Yuriy Moseychuk (UKR) – Stadium: Városi, Sopron (HUN)

Matchday 8 : 2 September 2010

2 September 2010

2 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group B)
Malatia1-2West Hungary
Referee: Bobby Madden (SCO) – Stadium: Városi, Sopron (HUN)
2 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group B)
Prahova Muntenia0-2FC Carmiel Safed
Referee: Yuriy Moseychuk (UKR) – Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)

Matchday 9 : 4 September 2010

4 September 2010

4 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group B)
Prahova Muntenia3-1Malatia
Referee: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO) – Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)
4 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group B)
FC Carmiel Safed1-0West Hungary
Referee: Bobby Madden (SCO) – Stadium: Városi, Sopron (HUN)

Matchday 10 : 24 September 2010

24 September 2010

24 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group A)
Ankara4-1Gwent County
Referee: Igor Satchi (MDA) – Stadium: Park Mladezi, Split (CRO)
24 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group A)
Dalmacija1-1Guernsey
Referee: Tomasz Mikulski (POL) – Stadium: SC Hrvatskih vitezova, Dugopolje (CRO)

Matchday 11 : 25 September 2010

25 September 2010

25 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group C)
South East FYROM3-1Sandarna
Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (BUL) – Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
25 September 2010 - Preliminary round (Group C)
Eastern NIR4-0Tartu
Referee: Aleksander Gauzer (KAZ) – Stadium: FC Turnovo, Strumica (MKD)

Matchday 12 : 26 September 2010

Matchday 13 : 27 September 2010

Matchday 14 : 28 September 2010

Matchday 15 : 29 September 2010

Last updated: 27/04/2017 21:44 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in July 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.