A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ArdennesBelgiumBelgium0Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BelgradeSerbiaSerbia0Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Central SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakia0Eliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Eastern FinlandFinlandFinland0Eliminated
Eastern Region NIRNorthern IrelandNorthern Ireland0Eliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GenèveSwitzerlandSwitzerlandIntermediary roundEliminated
GozoMaltaMalta0Eliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
HestraforsSwedenSweden0Eliminated

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IaloveniMoldovaMoldova0Eliminated
IslochBelarusBelarus0Eliminated
IstanbulTurkeyTurkeyFinal tournament - Group stageEliminated

Top

 

J

ClubCountryRoundStatus
JerseyEnglandEngland0Eliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Karmiel TzfatIsraelIsrael0Eliminated
Keleti RégióHungaryHungary0Eliminated
Kujawsko-PomorskiPolandPoland0Eliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Leinster & MunsterRepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0Eliminated
LietavaLithuaniaLithuania0Eliminated
LjubljanaSloveniaSlovenia0Eliminated

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
MerkuriyKazakhstanKazakhstan0Eliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
North WalesWalesWales0Eliminated
Nove ZhytyaUkraineUkraine0Eliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
OlimpRussiaRussia0Eliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Paris Île-de-FranceFranceFrance0Eliminated
Prahova MunteniaRomaniaRomaniaIntermediary roundEliminated

Top

 

Q

ClubCountryRoundStatus
QarachalaAzerbaijanAzerbaijan0Eliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
RijekaCroatiaCroatia0Eliminated
Rinuzi / StrongLatviaLatvia0Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoIntermediary roundEliminated
Savez TuzlanskogBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0Eliminated
Selección CatalanaSpainSpain0Eliminated
South East FYROMFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia0Eliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VenetoItalyItaly0Eliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
West Central ScotlandScotlandScotland0Eliminated
Western Estonia EstoniaEstonia0Eliminated
WürttembergGermanyGermany0Eliminated

Top

 

Y

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Yugoiztochen RegionBulgariaBulgaria0Eliminated

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZlínCzech RepublicCzech Republic0Eliminated

Top

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.