Select a month

29 June 2013
29 June 2013 - Regions' Cup, Final
Veneto0-0Selección Catalana
Veneto win 5-4 on penalties
Referee: Artur Soares (POR) – Stadium: Comunale Delle Terme, Abano Terme (ITA)
07/06/2013 14:39:03
27 June 2013
Keleti Régió0-1Veneto
Referee: Pavle Radovanović (MNE) – Stadium: Comunale Delle Terme, Abano Terme (ITA)
06/27/2013 22:59:03
Eastern Region5-2Qarachala
Referee: Michael Johansen (DEN) – Stadium: Nuovo Stadio Comunale, Este (ITA)
06/27/2013 22:50:53
Yugoiztochen Region0-1Isloch
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) – Stadium: Comunale "Vallini", Piove di Sacco (ITA)
06/27/2013 23:11:25
Selección Catalana1-0Olimp
Referee: Vlado Glodjović (SRB) – Stadium: M Sacco, Bagnoli di Sopra (ITA)
06/27/2013 22:51:12
24 June 2013
Veneto1-0Qarachala
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX) – Stadium: M Sacco, Bagnoli di Sopra (ITA)
06/25/2013 02:40:03
Eastern Region2-2Keleti Régió
Referee: Vlado Glodjović (SRB) – Stadium: Comunale "Vallini", Piove di Sacco (ITA)
06/27/2013 22:50:45
Isloch1-0Olimp
Referee: Artur Soares (POR) – Stadium: Comunale Delle Terme, Abano Terme (ITA)
06/25/2013 02:40:13
Selección Catalana2-2Yugoiztochen Region
Referee: Wim Smet (BEL) – Stadium: Nuovo Stadio Comunale, Este (ITA)
06/25/2013 02:40:11
22 June 2013
Veneto4-1Eastern Region
Referee: Artur Soares (POR) – Stadium: Comunale Delle Terme, Abano Terme (ITA)
06/22/2013 21:06:19
Qarachala0-2Keleti Régió
Referee: Wim Smet (BEL) – Stadium: Nuovo Stadio Comunale, Este (ITA)
06/22/2013 21:06:11
Isloch0-2Selección Catalana
Referee: Pavle Radovanović (MNE) – Stadium: Comunale "Vallini", Piove di Sacco (ITA)
06/22/2013 18:39:11
Olimp0-0Yugoiztochen Region
Referee: Michael Johansen (DEN) – Stadium: M Sacco, Bagnoli di Sopra (ITA)
06/22/2013 18:37:51

Last updated: 23/11/2017 20:17 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.