All times CET
13 September 2014
13 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
Paris Île-de-France1-0News Amateurs Macedonia
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO) – Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
04/28/2015 14:43:14
13 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
Braşov2-5Dolnośląski
Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj (ALB) – Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
04/28/2015 14:43:14
15 September 2014
15 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
Braşov0-4Paris Île-de-France
Referee: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO) – Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
04/28/2015 14:43:14
15 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
News Amateurs Macedonia1-5Dolnośląski
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO) – Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
04/28/2015 14:43:14
17 September 2014
17 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
News Amateurs Macedonia2-2Braşov
Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj (ALB) – Stadium: Zaglebia, Lubin (POL)
05/28/2015 15:53:11
17 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
Dolnośląski1-1Paris Île-de-France
Referee: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO) – Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
04/28/2015 14:43:14
23 September 2014
23 September 2014 23 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 2)
Württemberg2-1Eastern Slovakia
Referee: Aleksandr Gauzer (KAZ) Stadium: The National Training Centre, Poprad (SVK)
02/12/2016 09:47:54
23 September 2014 23 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 2)
Isle of Man2-0EWC Scotland
Referee: Denis Scherbakov (BLR) Stadium: The National Training Centre, Poprad (SVK)
02/12/2016 09:47:54
23 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Piatykhatska0-4Selección Catalana
Referee: Marco Borg (MLT) – Stadium: Zimbru 2, Chisinau (MDA)
04/28/2015 14:43:10
23 September 2014 - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Eastern Region NIR5-1Teleneşti
Referee: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA) – Stadium: CPSM, Vadul lui Voda (MDA)
04/28/2015 14:43:10

Last updated: 19/11/2017 15:46 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.