Intermediary round

Group 1(Host country: Malta)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Scotland East West Central Scotland00000000
Malta Gozo Region00000000
Ukraine Ingulee, Kirovograd Region00000000
France Ligue Paris Ile de France00000000

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 27/09/2016 10:01 CET

Matches

5 October 2016
5 October 2016 05 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Ligue Paris Ile de FranceIngulee, Kirovograd Region
Referee: TBD Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
09/19/2016 11:21:15
5 October 2016 05 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Gozo RegionEast West Central Scotland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
09/19/2016 11:21:21
7 October 2016
7 October 2016 07 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Ligue Paris Ile de FranceGozo Region
Referee: TBD Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
09/19/2016 11:16:01
7 October 2016 07 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
East West Central ScotlandIngulee, Kirovograd Region
Referee: TBD Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
09/19/2016 11:16:39
9 October 2016
9 October 2016 09 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Ingulee, Kirovograd RegionGozo Region
Referee: TBD Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
09/19/2016 11:17:10
9 October 2016 09 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
East West Central ScotlandLigue Paris Ile de France
Referee: TBD Stadium: Victor Tedesco, Hamrun (MLT)
09/19/2016 11:16:48
Last updated: 27/09/2016 10:01 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.