Intermediary round

Group 1(Host country: Malta)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Ukraine Ingulee, Kirovograd Region33008269
2France Ligue Paris Ile de France31115234
3Scotland East West Central Scotland310257-23
4Malta Gozo Region301218-71

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:38 CET

Matches

5 October 2016
5 October 2016 05 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Ligue Paris Ile de France1-2Ingulee, Kirovograd Region
Referee: Ante Vučemilović (CRO) Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
10/06/2016 14:08:41
5 October 2016 05 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Gozo Region0-5East West Central Scotland
Referee: Sascha Amhof (SUI) Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
10/06/2016 14:09:29
7 October 2016
7 October 2016 07 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Ligue Paris Ile de France0-0Gozo Region
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO) Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
10/10/2016 08:39:00
7 October 2016 07 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
East West Central Scotland0-3Ingulee, Kirovograd Region
Referee: Sascha Amhof (SUI) Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
10/10/2016 08:39:25
9 October 2016
9 October 2016 09 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Ingulee, Kirovograd Region3-1Gozo Region
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO) Stadium: Gozo Stadium, Gozo (MLT)
10/10/2016 10:32:01
9 October 2016 09 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
East West Central Scotland0-4Ligue Paris Ile de France
Referee: Ante Vučemilović (CRO) Stadium: Kercem, Gozo (MLT)
10/10/2016 11:31:46
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:38 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.