Intermediary round

Group 3(Host country: Romania)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Russia South Region32108627
2England West Yorkshire31205415
3Serbia Vojvodina31117614
4Romania Prahova Muntenia300337-40

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:38 CET

Matches

20 September 2016
20 September 2016 20 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Prahova Muntenia1-2West Yorkshire
Referee: Carlos Xistra (POR) Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
09/21/2016 11:36:26
20 September 2016 20 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
South Region Russia 4-3Vojvodina
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA) Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
09/21/2016 11:35:59
22 September 2016
22 September 2016 22 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
West Yorkshire1-1Vojvodina
Referee: Carlos Xistra (POR) Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
09/23/2016 08:33:07
22 September 2016 22 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
South Region2-1Prahova Muntenia
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
09/23/2016 08:31:13
24 September 2016
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Vojvodina3-1Prahova Muntenia
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) Stadium: Anghel Iordanescu, Voluntari (ROU)
09/26/2016 15:57:36
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
West Yorkshire2-2South Region
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA) Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
09/26/2016 15:55:36
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:38 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.