Intermediary round

Group 4(Host country: Poland)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Portugal Associação de Futebol de Lisboa00000000
Poland Dolnośląski00000000
Latvia FC Caramba Riga00000000
Belarus FC Zvezda - FOTS Victoria00000000

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 24/09/2016 07:02 CET

Matches

24 September 2016
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Associação de Futebol de Lisboa2-0Dolnośląski
Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (BUL) Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
FC Caramba Riga1-1FC Zvezda - FOTS Victoria
Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (NOR) Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
26 September 2016
26 September 2016 26 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Associação de Futebol de LisboaFC Caramba Riga
Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (NOR) Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
09/24/2016 10:08:46
26 September 2016 26 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
FC Zvezda - FOTS VictoriaDolnośląski
Referee: Christos Nicolaides (CYP) Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
09/24/2016 10:08:49
28 September 2016
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
DolnośląskiFC Caramba Riga
Referee: TBD Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
09/19/2016 11:20:15
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
FC Zvezda - FOTS VictoriaAssociação de Futebol de Lisboa
Referee: TBD Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
09/19/2016 11:20:04
Last updated: 24/09/2016 07:02 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.