Intermediary round

Group 4(Host country: Poland)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Portugal Lisboa33005059
2Poland Dolnośląski320110376
3Belarus Zvezda - FOTS Victoria301225-31
4Latvia Caramba Riga3012110-91

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:38 CET

Matches

24 September 2016
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Lisboa2-0Dolnośląski
Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (BUL) Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
09/26/2016 10:33:48
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Caramba Riga1-1Zvezda - FOTS Victoria
Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (NOR) Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
09/26/2016 16:01:34
26 September 2016
26 September 2016 26 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Lisboa2-0Caramba Riga
Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (NOR) Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
09/27/2016 22:11:40
26 September 2016 26 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Zvezda - FOTS Victoria1-3Dolnośląski
Referee: Christos Nicolaides (CYP) Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
09/27/2016 22:14:10
28 September 2016
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Dolnośląski7-0Caramba Riga
Referee: Christos Nicolaides (CYP) Stadium: Miedz, Legnica (POL)
09/29/2016 12:17:36
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Zvezda - FOTS Victoria0-1Lisboa
Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (BUL) Stadium: GKS, Polkowice (POL)
09/29/2016 11:22:15
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:38 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.