Intermediary round

Group 6(Host country: Czech Republic)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Olomouc Region31205235
2Germany Bremer Fußball-Verband31205325
3Slovakia West Slovakia30301103
4Israel Hapoel Jordan Valley301227-51

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 27/09/2016 10:00 CET

Matches

21 September 2016
21 September 2016 21 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 6)
Hapoel Jordan Valley1-1West Slovakia
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ) Stadium: Stadium Řepčín, Řepčín (CZE)
09/22/2016 10:48:31
21 September 2016 21 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 6)
Olomouc Region2-2Bremer Fußball-Verband
Referee: Vlado Glodjović (SRB) Stadium: Ander Stadium, Olomouc (CZE)
09/22/2016 10:51:55
23 September 2016
23 September 2016 23 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 6)
West Slovakia0-0Bremer Fußball-Verband
Referee: Vlado Glodjović (SRB) Stadium: Stadium Řepčín, Řepčín (CZE)
09/26/2016 10:32:30
23 September 2016 23 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 6)
Olomouc Region3-0Hapoel Jordan Valley
Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB) Stadium: Ander Stadium, Olomouc (CZE)
09/26/2016 10:19:43
25 September 2016
25 September 2016 25 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 6)
West Slovakia0-0Olomouc Region
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ) Stadium: Ander Stadium, Olomouc (CZE)
09/26/2016 11:32:41
25 September 2016 25 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 6)
Bremer Fußball-Verband3-1Hapoel Jordan Valley
Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB) Stadium: Stadium Řepčín, Řepčín (CZE)
09/26/2016 10:25:45
Last updated: 27/09/2016 10:00 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.