Intermediary round

Group 7(Host country: Italy)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Republic of Ireland Region 232103037
2Italy Lombardia32015236
3Slovenia Maribor302114-32
4FYR Macedonia North-East Macedonia301203-31

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:40 CET

Matches

28 September 2016
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
Maribor0-0North-East Macedonia
Referee: Aleksei Nikolaev (RUS) Stadium: C.S. Comunale “Ferruccio”, Seregno (ITA)
09/30/2016 17:52:01
28 September 2016 28 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
Lombardia0-1Region 2
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR) Stadium: Comunale, Gorgonzola (ITA)
10/25/2016 11:14:39
30 September 2016
30 September 2016 30 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
Lombardia4-1Maribor
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT) Stadium: Stadio Ernesto Breda, San Giovanni (ITA)
10/03/2016 13:19:59
30 September 2016 30 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
North-East Macedonia0-2Region 2
Referee: Aleksei Nikolaev (RUS) Stadium: Centro Sportivo Comunale, Inveruno (ITA)
10/25/2016 11:15:26
2 October 2016
2 October 2016 02 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
North-East Macedonia0-1Lombardia
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR) Stadium: Stadio Chinetti, Solbiate Arno (ITA)
10/03/2016 13:32:39
2 October 2016 02 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
Region 20-0Maribor
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT) Stadium: Stadio Comunale 1, Carvaggio (ITA)
10/25/2016 11:17:46
Last updated: 21/11/2016 08:40 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in June 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.