Intermediary round

Group 7(Host country: Czech Republic)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Hradec Králové32106067
2Hungary West Region32105327
3Bosnia and Herzegovina East Sarajevo310259-43
4San Marino San Marino300337-40

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 21/06/2018 13:08 CET

Matches

14 June 2018
14 June 2018 14 Jun - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
West Region2-1San Marino
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO) Stadium: FC Vrchlabí Stadium, Vrchlabí (CZE)
06/20/2018 16:24:55
14 June 2018 14 Jun - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
East Sarajevo0-4Hradec Králove
Referee: Alexandros Aretopoulos (GRE) Stadium: Trutnov, Trutnov (CZE)
06/15/2018 09:10:13
17 June 2018
17 June 2018 17 Jun - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
West Region3-2East Sarajevo
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT) Stadium: Trutnov, Trutnov (CZE)
06/21/2018 12:08:43
17 June 2018 17 Jun - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
Hradec Králové2-0San Marino
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO) Stadium: FC Vrchlabí Stadium, Vrchlabí (CZE)
06/20/2018 16:24:58
20 June 2018
20 June 2018 20 Jun - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
Hradec Králové0-0West Region
Referee: Alexandros Aretopoulos (GRE) Stadium: Trutnov, Trutnov (CZE)
06/21/2018 10:08:13
20 June 2018 20 Jun - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 7)
San Marino2-3East Sarajevo
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT) Stadium: FC Vrchlabí Stadium, Vrchlabí (CZE)
06/21/2018 10:10:32
Last updated: 21/06/2018 13:08 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.