Defenders

PlayerClub/teamCountry
Antonov, AlexandruTornado (MDA) / Moldova FUTMoldovaMoldova
Antonov, NemanjaSerbia U19SerbiaSerbia
Antonsen, Kent-AreNorway U19NorwayNorway
Antonsson, MikaelKøbenhavn (DEN) / SwedenSwedenSweden
Antoščenko, AnnaRīgas Futbola skola (LVA)LatviaLatvia
Antoshkin, ArtemRussia FUTRussiaRussia
AntunesMálaga (ESP) / PortugalPortugalPortugal
Anuar, AssemKazakhstan WU17KazakhstanKazakhstan
Anyukov, AleksandrZenit (RUS) / RussiaRussiaRussia
Apau, MitchWesterlo (BEL)GhanaGhana
Apollonina, TetyanaKharkiv (UKR)UkraineUkraine
Apostolopoulos, AlexisPlatanias (GRE)GreeceGreece
Appiah, DennisCaen (FRA)FranceFrance
Aquilina, MarieHibernians (MLT) / Malta WU19MaltaMalta
Arajuuri, PaulusLech (POL) / FinlandFinlandFinland
Arapi, RenatoAlbaniaAlbaniaAlbania
Arbeloa, ÁlvaroReal Madrid (ESP) / SpainSpainSpain
Archibald, ChloeCrusaders (NIR) / Northern Ireland WOCORepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
AreiasGuimarães (POR)PortugalPortugal
Arge, MarkoTulevik (EST) / Estonia FUTEstoniaEstonia
Argyriou, AnestisZawisza (POL)GreeceGreece
Arias, SantiagoPSV (NED) / ColombiaColombiaColombia
Ariaudo, LorenzoSassuolo (ITA)ItalyItaly
Arkivuo, KariHäcken (SWE) / FinlandFinlandFinland
Arlet, VasileLexmax (MDA) / Moldova FUTMoldovaMoldova
Armand, SylvainRennes (FRA)FranceFrance
Armaş, IgorKuban (RUS) / MoldovaMoldovaMoldova
Armero, PabloMilan (ITA) / ColombiaColombiaColombia
Armour, LisaCrusaders (NIR) / Northern Ireland WOCONorthern IrelandNorthern Ireland
Arnardóttir, Gudrún Iceland WU19 / Iceland WOCOIcelandIceland
Arnarson, Adam ÖrnNordsjælland (DEN) / Iceland U19IcelandIceland
Arnautu, AnaGoliador-Real (MDA) / Moldova WU17MoldovaMoldova
Arngrimsen, TanyaDenmark WU19DenmarkDenmark
Arnth, JanniFortuna (DEN) / Denmark WOCODenmarkDenmark
Arnthórsdóttir, Arna DísIceland WU17IcelandIceland
Aronica, SalvatorePalermo (ITA)ItalyItaly
Aronsson, RonjaSweden WU17SwedenSweden
Arroyo, ÁlvaroGetafe (ESP)SpainSpain
Arslan, KorayGaziantepspor (TUR)TurkeyTurkey
Arslanagic, DinoStandard Liège (BEL) / Belgium U21BelgiumBelgium
Arslanov, AmirkhanRussia U17RussiaRussia
Arsova, MilkaZFK Nase (MKD) / FYROM WOCOFYROMFYROM
Arsovska, MarinaZFK Kocani (MKD) / FYROM WOCOFYROMFYROM
Arst, AnttiEstonia FUTEstoniaEstonia
Arthur, CloeScotland WU19ScotlandScotland
Arthur BarbosaEden (IRL)BrazilBrazil
Arthur HenriqueLokeren (BEL)BrazilBrazil
Artimavičius, Lukas Atlantas (LTU) / Lithuania U19LithuaniaLithuania
Artinos, PanagiotisAthina '90 (GRE) / Greece FUTGreeceGreece
Arvidsson, JesperDjurgården (SWE)SwedenSweden
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.