Defenders

PlayerClub/teamCountry
António FerreiraTerek (RUS)BrazilBrazil
Antoniou, ChristosApollon (CYP)CyprusCyprus
Antoniou, RafaellaCyprus WU19CyprusCyprus
Antoniou, TerezaCyprus WU19CyprusCyprus
Antoniuc, MaximMoldovaMoldovaMoldova
Antonov, AlexandruTornado (MDA) / Moldova FUTMoldovaMoldova
Antonsson, MikaelKøbenhavn (DEN) / SwedenSwedenSweden
Antoščenko, AnnaRīgas Futbola skola (LVA)LatviaLatvia
AntunesMálaga (ESP) / PortugalPortugalPortugal
Anuar, AssemKazakhstan WU17KazakhstanKazakhstan
Anyukov, AleksandrZenit (RUS) / RussiaRussiaRussia
Aogo, DennisSchalke (GER)GermanyGermany
Apau, MitchWesterlo (BEL)GhanaGhana
Apollonina, TetyanaKharkiv (UKR)UkraineUkraine
Apostolopoulos, AlexisPlatanias (GRE)GreeceGreece
Apostolov, AnaisSwitzerland WU17SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Appiah, DennisCaen (FRA)FranceFrance
Aquilina, MarieHibernians (MLT) / Malta WU19MaltaMalta
Aradóttir, ÍrunnStjarnan (ISL)IcelandIceland
Arajuuri, PaulusLech (POL) / FinlandFinlandFinland
Arapi, RenatoAlbaniaAlbaniaAlbania
Arbeloa, ÁlvaroReal Madrid (ESP) / SpainSpainSpain
Archibald, ChloeCrusaders (NIR) / Northern Ireland WOCORepublic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
AreiasGuimarães (POR)PortugalPortugal
Arge, MarkoTulevik (EST) / Estonia FUTEstoniaEstonia
Argyriou, AnestisZawisza (POL)GreeceGreece
Argyropoulos, LeonidasPanionios (GRE)GreeceGreece
AriBarcelona (ESP)BrazilBrazil
Arias, SantiagoPSV (NED) / ColombiaColombiaColombia
Ariaudo, LorenzoSassuolo (ITA)ItalyItaly
Arkivuo, KariHäcken (SWE) / FinlandFinlandFinland
Arlet, VasileLexmax (MDA) / Moldova FUTMoldovaMoldova
Armand, SylvainRennes (FRA)FranceFrance
Armaş, IgorKuban (RUS) / MoldovaMoldovaMoldova
Armero, PabloMilan (ITA) / ColombiaColombiaColombia
Armour, LisaCrusaders (NIR) / Northern Ireland WOCONorthern IrelandNorthern Ireland
Arnaldo PereiraNikars (LVA) / Portugal FUTPortugalPortugal
Arnarson, Adam ÖrnNordsjælland (DEN)IcelandIceland
Árnason, KáriRotherham (ENG) / IcelandIcelandIceland
Arnautu, AnaGoliador-Real (MDA) / Moldova WU17MoldovaMoldova
Arngrimsen, TanyaDenmark WU19DenmarkDenmark
Arnth, JanniLinköping (SWE) / Denmark WOCODenmarkDenmark
Arnthórsdóttir, Arna DísIceland WU19IcelandIceland
Arribas, AlejandroSevilla (ESP)SpainSpain
Arroyo, ÁlvaroGetafe (ESP)SpainSpain
Arslan, KorayGaziantepspor (TUR)TurkeyTurkey
Arslanagic, DinoStandard Liège (BEL)BelgiumBelgium
Arsova, MilkaZFK Nase (MKD) / FYR Macedonia WOCOFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia
Arsovska, MarinaZFK Kocani (MKD) / FYR Macedonia WOCOFYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia
Arst, AnttiEstonia FUTEstoniaEstonia
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.