Matches

HomeAway
The home team is listed first.Last updated: 21/09/2016 12:08 CET
17 August 2016 17 Aug - Futsal Cup, Preliminary round (Group G)
Zdunska Wola10-4Munsbach
First referee: Ruben Guerreiro (POR) - Second referee: Yiangos Yiangou (CYP)
Stadium: Dvorana Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
08/19/2016 18:33:06
18 August 2016 18 Aug - Futsal Cup, Preliminary round (Group G)
Tirana3-8Zdunska Wola
First referee: David Berry (IRL) - Second referee: Marjan Mladenovski (MKD)
Stadium: Dvorana Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
08/22/2016 16:47:56
20 August 2016 20 Aug - Futsal Cup, Preliminary round (Group G)
Zdunska Wola4-6Brezje Maribor
First referee: Ruben Guerreiro (POR) - Second referee: Marjan Mladenovski (MKD)
Stadium: Dvorana Tabor, Maribor (SVN)
08/22/2016 16:47:32
17 September 2016 17 Sep - Polish Futsal Premier League, Round
Zdunska Wola11-0Chrobry Głogów
Referee: not available
09/21/2016 19:51:07
3 October 2016 03 Oct - Polish Futsal Premier League, Round
Nbit Gliwice
18.30
Zdunska Wola
Referee: TBD
09/21/2016 19:50:52
8 October 2016 08 Oct - Polish Futsal Premier League, Round
Zdunska Wola - MKF Wieliczka
Referee: TBD
09/21/2016 19:51:07
15 October 2016 15 Oct - Polish Futsal Premier League, Round
Torun - Zdunska Wola
Referee: TBD
09/21/2016 19:51:08
22 October 2016 22 Oct - Polish Futsal Premier League, Round
Zdunska Wola - Red Dragons Pniewy
Referee: TBD
09/21/2016 19:51:22

Club record in UEFA competitions

  • Biggest win:
    17/08/2016, Zdunska Wola 10-4 Munsbach, Maribor
  • Biggest defeat:
    20/08/2016, Zdunska Wola 4-6 Brezje Maribor, Maribor
  • Appearances in UEFA Futsal Cup:  1
  • Player with most UEFA appearances: 3
    Mariusz Milewski (  POL)
    Marcin Stanisławski (  POL)
    Dariusz Słowiński (  POL)
    Marcin Kielpiński (  POL)
    Michał Marciniak (  POL)
    Sebastian Wojciechowski (  POL)
    Arkadiusz Szczypczyński (  POL)
    Michał Szymczak (  POL)
    Michał Klaus (  POL)
    Adam Miłosiński (  POL)
    Mateusz Olczak (  POL)
    Igor Sobalczyk (  POL)
  • Top scorers in UEFA club competitions: 4
    Mariusz Milewski (  POL)
    Daniel Krawczyk (  POL)
    Michał Marciniak (  POL)
    Igor Sobalczyk (  POL)