Matches

HomeAway
The home team is listed first.Last updated: 25/09/2016 10:55 CET
10 September 2016 10 Sep - Luxembourger Women's First League, Round
Minerva1-2Progrès
Referee: not available
09/25/2016 09:55:16
17 September 2016 17 Sep - Luxembourger Women's First League, Round
Progrès6-0Colmarberg
Referee: not available
09/25/2016 09:55:30
24 September 2016 24 Sep - Luxembourger Women's First League, Round
Jeunesse Jonglënster3-2Progrès
Referee: not available
09/25/2016 09:55:33
Progrès
19.00
Bettembourg
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:49:22
Entente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 19:20:06
Progrès
19.00
Wincrange
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:39:21
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 19:20:07
Progrès
19.00
Itzig/Canach/Cebra
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 19:20:08
12 November 2016 12 Nov - Luxembourger Women's First League, Round
Progrès
19.00
Fola
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:41:21
19 November 2016 19 Nov - Luxembourger Women's First League, Round
Ell
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:47:06
26 November 2016 26 Nov - Luxembourger Women's First League, Round
Progrès
19.00
Mamer
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:36:50
Colmarberg
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:48:21
Progrès
19.00
Jeunesse Jonglënster
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:44:21
Bettembourg
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:49:36
Progrès
19.00
Entente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 23:52:47
Wincrange
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:39:36
Progrès
19.00
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 23:52:46
Itzig/Canach/Cebra
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 19:24:21
Fola
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:41:51
Progrès
19.00
Ell
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:47:36
Mamer
19.00
Progrès
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:38:06
Progrès
19.00
Minerva
Referee: TBD
08/17/2016 22:45:51

Club record in UEFA competitions

  • Biggest defeat:
    11/08/2011, Apollon 14-0 Progrès, Larnaca
  • Appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League:  2
  • Player with most UEFA appearances: 3
    Nathalie Thill-hoeltgen (  LUX)
    Yasmine Juchem (  LUX)
    Elisabeth Thill (  LUX)
    Pia Juchem (  LUX)
    Natascha Quintus (  LUX)
    Mireille Juchemes (  LUX)
    Carine Gindt (  LUX)
    Sandra Kremer (  LUX)
    Elina Kuusisto (  FIN)
    Michele Brimmeyer (  LUX)
    Rachel Bettmer (  LUX)
    Noemie Tiberi (  LUX)
    Sonia Tremont (  LUX)
    Tania Goncalves (  POR)
    Tamara Aniset (  LUX)
    Jana Bettendorff (  LUX)
    Melany Pereira (  LUX)
    Sabrina Deda (  ALB)
    Bonnie Hansen (  LUX)
    Catherine Scholtes (  LUX)
    Andreia Silva Machado (  POR)
    Laurence Weibel (  LUX)
    Carmen Rosinha (  POR)