Match statistics

CFR ClujBasel

Goals scored1
 
0
on target9
 
7
off target4
 
4
Corners7
 
4
Offsides3
 
2
Fouls committed14
 
16
Yellow cards3
 
4
Red Cards0
 
0
Possession (%)0
100

Standings

 

Match statistics

CFR ClujBasel
1Goals scored0
0Possession (%)0
13Total attempts11
9on target7
4off target4
0Attempts blocked0
0against woodwork0
7Corners4
3Offsides2
3Yellow cards4
0Red Cards0
14Fouls committed16
15Fouls suffered12

Players Statistics

CFR Cluj

Player NameGSONOFFASOFFCFSAPCPPC
1Mário Felgueiras0000010261142%
3Ivo Pinto0100001452658%
5Bakary Saré0000011201680%
6Gabriel Mureşan0110001512957%
9Pantelis Kapetanos110010218950%
10Diogo Valente001101117953%
16Rafael Bastos0210111472757%
20Cadú0000022261350%
24Ionuţ Rada0000001181161%
45Camora0000020432353%
99Modou Sougou0310114502244%
44Eduard Stăncioiu0000000000%
4Cristian Panin0000000000%
8László Sepsi0000000000%
11Viorel Nicoară00000205360%
23Nicolas Godemèche0000031191474%
27Ronny0000000000%
30Rui Pedro01000006467%

Basel

Player NameGSONOFFASOFFCFSAPCPPC
1Yann Sommer0000000312684%
3Park Joo Ho0000020835971%
6Aleksandar Dragovic0010010715577%
7David Degen0000001262492%
9Marco Streller0100114351954%
13Alexander Frei0120113443170%
20Fabian Frei0100010876676%
21Marcelo Díaz0100040725576%
24Cabral0100010937884%
26Gastón Sauro0010010615184%
27Markus Steinhöfer0000011755776%
18Germano Vailati0000000000%
15Kay Voser0000000000%
16Fabian Schär00000116467%
19Simon Grether0000000000%
28Stephan Andrist0000011201365%
29Radoslav Kováč0000000000%
31Jacques Zoua0200011302067%

Legend:

GS:Goals scored 
ON:on target 
OFF:off target 
AS:Assists 
OF:Offsides 
FC:Fouls committed 
FS:Fouls suffered 
AP:Passes 
CP:completed 
PC:Pass completion 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The CHAMPIONS LEAGUE and UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE words, the UEFA Champions League logo and trophy and the UEFA Champions League Final logos are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.