Your interactive guide to UEFA Champions League

The competition calendar is your in-depth interactive guide to the UEFA Champions League. Chart your club's route to the final and find out everything you need to know.

Skip to top
  • Group A
    • Malmö
    • Olympiacos
    • Atlético
    • Juventus
  • Group B
    • Basel
    • Liverpool
    • Ludogorets
    • Real Madrid
  • Group C
    • Zenit
    • Monaco
    • Leverkusen
    • Benfica
  • Group D
    • Arsenal
    • Galatasaray
    • Anderlecht
    • Dortmund
  • Group E
    • Man. City
    • Roma
    • CSKA Moskva
    • Bayern
  • Group F
    • Paris
    • Barcelona
    • APOEL
    • Ajax
  • Group G
    • Sporting
    • Chelsea
    • Schalke
    • Maribor
  • Group H
    • Shakhtar Donetsk
    • Porto
    • BATE
    • Athletic
  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
 
Olympiacos3-2Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus
16 September 2014
Atlético
Juventus2-0Juventus Stadium, Turin
16 September 2014
Malmö
Malmö2-0Malmö New Stadium, Malmo
01 October 2014
Olympiacos
Atlético1-0Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid
01 October 2014
Juventus
Atlético20:45
CET
Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid
22 October 2014
Malmö
Olympiacos20:45
CET
Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus
22 October 2014
Juventus
Malmö20:45
CET
Malmö New Stadium, Malmo
04 November 2014
Atlético
Juventus20:45
CET
Juventus Stadium, Turin
04 November 2014
Olympiacos
Atlético20:45
CET
Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid
26 November 2014
Olympiacos
Malmö20:45
CET
Malmö New Stadium, Malmo
26 November 2014
Juventus
Olympiacos20:45
CET
Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus
09 December 2014
Malmö
Juventus20:45
CET
Juventus Stadium, Turin
09 December 2014
Atlético
Liverpool2-1Anfield, Liverpool
16 September 2014
Ludogorets
Real Madrid5-1Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
16 September 2014
Basel
Basel1-0St. Jakob-Park, Basel
01 October 2014
Liverpool
Ludogorets1-2Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia
01 October 2014
Real Madrid
Ludogorets20:45
CET
Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia
22 October 2014
Basel
Liverpool20:45
CET
Anfield, Liverpool
22 October 2014
Real Madrid
Basel20:45
CET
St. Jakob-Park, Basel
04 November 2014
Ludogorets
Real Madrid20:45
CET
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
04 November 2014
Liverpool
Ludogorets20:45
CET
Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia
26 November 2014
Liverpool
Basel20:45
CET
St. Jakob-Park, Basel
26 November 2014
Real Madrid
Liverpool20:45
CET
Anfield, Liverpool
09 December 2014
Basel
Real Madrid20:45
CET
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
09 December 2014
Ludogorets
Monaco1-0Stade Louis II, Monaco
16 September 2014
Leverkusen
Benfica0-2Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon
16 September 2014
Zenit
Zenit0-0Stadion Petrovski, St Petersburg
01 October 2014
Monaco
Leverkusen3-1BayArena, Leverkusen
01 October 2014
Benfica
Leverkusen20:45
CET
BayArena, Leverkusen
22 October 2014
Zenit
Monaco20:45
CET
Stade Louis II, Monaco
22 October 2014
Benfica
Zenit18:00
CET
Stadion Petrovski, St Petersburg
04 November 2014
Leverkusen
Benfica20:45
CET
Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon
04 November 2014
Monaco
Zenit18:00
CET
Stadion Petrovski, St Petersburg
26 November 2014
Benfica
Leverkusen20:45
CET
BayArena, Leverkusen
26 November 2014
Monaco
Monaco20:45
CET
Stade Louis II, Monaco
09 December 2014
Zenit
Benfica20:45
CET
Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon
09 December 2014
Leverkusen
Galatasaray1-1Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
16 September 2014
Anderlecht
Dortmund2-0BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund
16 September 2014
Arsenal
Arsenal4-1Arsenal Stadium, London
01 October 2014
Galatasaray
Anderlecht0-3Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels
01 October 2014
Dortmund
Anderlecht20:45
CET
Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels
22 October 2014
Arsenal
Galatasaray20:45
CET
Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
22 October 2014
Dortmund
Arsenal20:45
CET
Arsenal Stadium, London
04 November 2014
Anderlecht
Dortmund20:45
CET
BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund
04 November 2014
Galatasaray
Anderlecht20:45
CET
Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels
26 November 2014
Galatasaray
Arsenal20:45
CET
Arsenal Stadium, London
26 November 2014
Dortmund
Galatasaray20:45
CET
Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
09 December 2014
Arsenal
Dortmund20:45
CET
BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund
09 December 2014
Anderlecht
Roma5-1Stadio Olimpico, Rome
17 September 2014
CSKA Moskva
Bayern1-0Fußball Arena München, Munich
17 September 2014
Man. City
CSKA Moskva0-1Arena Khimki, Khimki
30 September 2014
Bayern
Man. City1-1City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester
30 September 2014
Roma
CSKA Moskva18:00
CET
Arena Khimki, Khimki
21 October 2014
Man. City
Roma20:45
CET
Stadio Olimpico, Rome
21 October 2014
Bayern
Man. City20:45
CET
City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester
05 November 2014
CSKA Moskva
Bayern20:45
CET
Fußball Arena München, Munich
05 November 2014
Roma
CSKA Moskva18:00
CET
Arena Khimki, Khimki
25 November 2014
Roma
Man. City20:45
CET
City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester
25 November 2014
Bayern
Roma20:45
CET
Stadio Olimpico, Rome
10 December 2014
Man. City
Bayern20:45
CET
Fußball Arena München, Munich
10 December 2014
CSKA Moskva
Barcelona1-0Camp Nou, Barcelona
17 September 2014
APOEL
Ajax1-1Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam
17 September 2014
Paris
Paris3-2Parc des Princes, Paris
30 September 2014
Barcelona
APOEL1-1GSP Stadium, Nicosia
30 September 2014
Ajax
APOEL20:45
CET
GSP Stadium, Nicosia
21 October 2014
Paris
Barcelona20:45
CET
Camp Nou, Barcelona
21 October 2014
Ajax
Paris20:45
CET
Parc des Princes, Paris
05 November 2014
APOEL
Ajax20:45
CET
Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam
05 November 2014
Barcelona
APOEL20:45
CET
GSP Stadium, Nicosia
25 November 2014
Barcelona
Paris20:45
CET
Parc des Princes, Paris
25 November 2014
Ajax
Barcelona20:45
CET
Camp Nou, Barcelona
10 December 2014
Paris
Ajax20:45
CET
Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam
10 December 2014
APOEL
Chelsea1-1Stamford Bridge, London
17 September 2014
Schalke
Maribor1-1Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor
17 September 2014
Sporting
Sporting0-1José Alvalade, Lisbon
30 September 2014
Chelsea
Schalke1-1Stadion Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkirchen
30 September 2014
Maribor
Schalke20:45
CET
Stadion Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkirchen
21 October 2014
Sporting
Chelsea20:45
CET
Stamford Bridge, London
21 October 2014
Maribor
Sporting20:45
CET
José Alvalade, Lisbon
05 November 2014
Schalke
Maribor20:45
CET
Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor
05 November 2014
Chelsea
Schalke20:45
CET
Stadion Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkirchen
25 November 2014
Chelsea
Sporting20:45
CET
José Alvalade, Lisbon
25 November 2014
Maribor
Chelsea20:45
CET
Stamford Bridge, London
10 December 2014
Sporting
Maribor20:45
CET
Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor
10 December 2014
Schalke
Porto6-0Estádio do Dragão, Porto
17 September 2014
BATE
Athletic0-0Estadio de San Mamés, Bilbao
17 September 2014
Shakhtar Donetsk
Shakhtar Donetsk2-2Arena Lviv, Lviv
30 September 2014
Porto
BATE2-1Borisov Arena, Borisov
30 September 2014
Athletic
BATE20:45
CET
Borisov Arena, Borisov
21 October 2014
Shakhtar Donetsk
Porto20:45
CET
Estádio do Dragão, Porto
21 October 2014
Athletic
Shakhtar Donetsk20:45
CET
Arena Lviv, Lviv
05 November 2014
BATE
Athletic20:45
CET
Estadio de San Mamés, Bilbao
05 November 2014
Porto
BATE18:00
CET
Borisov Arena, Borisov
25 November 2014
Porto
Shakhtar Donetsk20:45
CET
Arena Lviv, Lviv
25 November 2014
Athletic
Porto20:45
CET
Estádio do Dragão, Porto
10 December 2014
Shakhtar Donetsk
Athletic20:45
CET
Estadio de San Mamés, Bilbao
10 December 2014
BATE
  1. W
  2. R-U
  3. W
  4. R-U
  5. W
  6. R-U
  7. W
  8. R-U
  9. W
  10. R-U
  11. W
  12. R-U
  13. W
  14. R-U
  15. W
  16. R-U
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The CHAMPIONS LEAGUE and UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE words, the UEFA Champions League logo and trophy and the UEFA Champions League Final logos are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.