FC Spartak Moskva

Spartak Moskva

RUS

Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Artem Rebrov Artem Rebrov (32)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 RUS 2 2
Vadim Averkiev Vadim Averkiev (56)* 20 RUS - -
Aleksandr Selikhov Aleksandr Selikhov (57)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
23 RUS 5 11
Aleksandr Maksimenko Aleksandr Maksimenko (98)* 19 RUS - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marko Petković Marko Petković (3)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 SRB 2 -
Serdar Tasci Serdar Tasci (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
30 GER 5 -
Georgi Dzhikiya Georgi Dzhikiya (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Unlikely to start next game
25 RUS 5 -
Salvatore Bocchetti Salvatore Bocchetti (16)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 ITA 3 -
Georgi Tigiev Injured Injured Georgi Tigiev (17)
Training: Did not train
Selection: Unlikely to start next game
22 RUS - -
Konstantin Scherbakov Konstantin Scherbakov (22)* 20 RUS - -
Dmitri Kombarov Injured Injured Dmitri Kombarov (23)
Training: Did not train
Selection: Unlikely to start next game
30 RUS 4 -
Ilya Kutepov Ilya Kutepov (29)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 RUS 3 -
Andrei Eschenko Andrei Eschenko (38)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
33 RUS 5 -
Nikolai Rasskazov Nikolai Rasskazov (92)* 19 RUS - -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jano Ananidze Injured Injured Jano Ananidze (7)
Training: Did not train
Selection: Unlikely to start next game
25 GEO - -
Denis Glushakov Denis Glushakov (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
30 RUS 5 1
Quincy Promes Quincy Promes (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
25 NED 5 2
Fernando Fernando (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
25 BRA 6 1
Zelimkhan Bakaev Zelimkhan Bakaev (18)* 21 RUS - -
Aleksandr Samedov Aleksandr Samedov (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 RUS 4 1
Artem Samsonov Artem Samsonov (21)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 RUS - -
Lorenzo Melgarejo Lorenzo Melgarejo (25)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 PAR 6 1
Roman Zobnin Roman Zobnin (47)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
23 RUS 2 -
Mario Pašalić Mario Pašalić (50)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 CRO 6 -
Ivelin Popov Ivelin Popov (71)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
30 BUL 5 -
Soltmurad Bakaev Soltmurad Bakaev (87)* 18 RUS - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Zé Luís Zé Luís (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
26 CPV 3 2
Luiz Adriano Luiz Adriano (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
30 BRA 6 1
Sylvanus Nimely Sylvanus Nimely (66)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LBR - -
Denis Davydov Denis Davydov (69)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 RUS - -
Pedro Rocha Pedro Rocha (99)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 BRA 1 -
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Coach

Coach

Massimo Carrera