Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Anton Kanibolotskiy Anton Kanibolotskiy (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 UKR 1 -
Shakhrudin Magomedaliyev Shakhrudin Magomedaliyev (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 AZE - -
Ibrahim Šehić Ibrahim Šehić (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
29 BIH 8 11
Mammad Huseynov Mammad Huseynov (94)* 18 AZE - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Maksim Medvedev Maksim Medvedev (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
28 AZE 9 -
Rashad F. Sadygov Doubtful Doubtful Rashad F. Sadygov (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 AZE 6 -
Arif Dashdemirov Arif Dashdemirov (21)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 AZE - -
Ansi Agolli Ansi Agolli (25)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
35 ALB 8 -
Abbas Huseynov Abbas Huseynov (30)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 AZE - -
Elvin Yunuszadä Elvin Yunuszadä (32)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 AZE 2 -
Eltun Turabov Eltun Turabov (33)* 20 AZE - -
Jakub Rzeźniczak Jakub Rzeźniczak (52)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 POL 8 -
Badavi Hüseynov Badavi Hüseynov (55)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
26 AZE 9 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Gara Garayev Gara Garayev (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
25 AZE 9 -
Rahid Amirguliyev Rahid Amirguliyev (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 AZE 1 -
Míchel Doubtful Doubtful Míchel (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 ESP 9 2
Pedro Henrique Pedro Henrique (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
27 BRA 3 1
Richard Almeida Richard Almeida (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
28 AZE 9 -
Afran Ismayilov Afran Ismayilov (22)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 AZE 6 1
Donald Guerrier Donald Guerrier (77)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 HAI 9 2
Joshgun Diniyev Joshgun Diniyev (91)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 AZE 2 -
Dani Quintana Dani Quintana (99)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ESP 1 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dino Ndlovu Dino Ndlovu (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: Highly likely to start next game
27 RSA 9 4
Mahir Madatov Mahir Madatov (11)* 20 AZE 9 1
Tarik Elyounoussi Tarik Elyounoussi (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 NOR 3 -
Agabala Ramazanov Agabala Ramazanov (44)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 AZE 3 -
Ramil Sheydaev Ramil Sheydaev (90)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 AZE - -

Not in current player list

Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Elshan Abdullayev Elshan Abdullayev 23 AZE - -
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Gurban Gurbanov (Qarabağ)

Coach

Gurban Gurbanov

Qarabağ FK